Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ottertail Central Bulldogs        (6-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Henning High School, Underwood High School, Battle Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jacobs, Cody 10
106 Peters , Kolby 7
120 Malone , Blake 10
126 Nelson , Connor 8
138 Naddy, Max 12
160 Johnson , Caden 12
106 Bugbee, Laredo 11
113 Kraft, Kalen 10
120 Poser, Brien 9
126 Hart, Hayden 11
132 Hendricks, Matt 11
132 Leabo, Reed 10
132 Schleske, Logan 9
145 Gardin, Nik 11
152 Janu, Chase 11
152 Schleske, Noah 11
160 Ehlert, Will 10
160 Swanson, Zane 11
160 Thorson, Wyatt 11
160 Tierney, Connor 11
220 Buehler, Cian 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Fosston Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd )
12/4/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville42 - 22 W
12/4/2018Pelican Rapids 51 - 24 W
12/8/2018Grant County Invite0 - 0 T
(2nd )
12/11/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie27 - 45 L
12/11/2018United North Central Warriors36 - 21 W
12/18/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 63 - 10 W
12/20/2018Staples-Motley 45 - 21 W
12/20/2018Barnesville 45 - 27 W
1/4/2019BBE Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th )
1/10/2019New York Mills 0 - 0
1/11/2019TBD0 - 0
1/11/2019TBD0 - 0
1/11/2019TBD0 - 0
1/12/2019Cambridge-Isanti 19 - 48 L
1/12/2019TBD0 - 0
1/12/2019TBD0 - 0
1/12/2019TBD0 - 0
1/12/2019Badger/GB-MR27 - 33 L
1/12/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove15 - 48 L
1/19/2019Prowler Invite 0 - 0
1/22/2019B O L D 0 - 0
1/22/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
1/24/2019Perham 0 - 0
1/29/2019Osakis 0 - 0
1/29/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
1/29/2019Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
1/31/2019Breckenridge 0 - 0
1/31/2019Ortonville 0 - 0
2/2/2019Park Region Conference Tournamernt0 - 0
2/7/2019Park Region Conference Meet0 - 0
2/12/2019Section 6A 0 - 0
2/15/2019Section 6A 0 - 0
2/15/2019Section 6A 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Hart
shart@henning.k12.mn.us
1-218-583-2927
Assistant Coach:
Jason Rogers
Randy Witt, Justin Malone
Student Manager:
Brianna Doyle. Nora Dahlen, Ellie Smith
Sam Witt, Kylee Mesker

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 12 1/4 final
    Feb 15 Semi and finals
    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final @ Wheaton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 2-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 2-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499