Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hibbing High School        (4-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Autumn Hamre OH 11
2 Paige Mammenga MH 10
3 Peyton Lind DS 10
4 Sophie Fink DS 11
6 Mallery Lind S 12
7 Sophie Howard OH 12
9 Aysia Skalsky RH 9
10 Juliea Greenwood RH 11
11 Samantha Murrer MH 11
12 Hunter Sundvall LI 12
13 Paige Pauna S 12
14 Jen Flaten OH 12
17 Amaiyah Robinson MH 11
Schedule
8/19/2017Greenway
8/19/2017Littlefork-Big Falls
8/19/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin
8/19/2017Mesabi East
8/19/2017Greenway
8/24/2017Esko 18-25,20-25,14-25 L
8/25/2017Proctor 11-25,26-24,10-25,20-25 L
8/31/2017Deer River 13-25,19-25,20-25 L
9/5/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 15-25,23-25,25-23,17-25 W
9/7/2017Greenway 25-17,25-18,25-9 L
9/12/2017Grand Rapids 25-19, 25-17. 25-15 L
9/14/2017Hermantown 25-23, 25-16, 25-14 L
9/16/2017North Branch Invite L
9/16/2017Carlton 25-16,25-23 L
9/16/2017Princeton 25-13, 25-17 L
9/16/2017St. Francis 25-16,25-13 L
9/16/2017Esko 25-16, 18-25, 15-13 L
9/18/2017Virginia 25-12, 25-10, 25-21 L
9/19/2017Superior L
9/23/2017Cherry W
9/23/2017Cromwell-Wright 20-25, 23-25 W
9/23/2017Cloquet 27-25, 25-18 L
9/26/2017International Falls H.S.25-12,31-29,26-24 L
10/3/2017Cloquet 18-25, 25-22, 25-21, 21-25, 13-15 W
10/9/2017Greenway 25-13,25-17,25-13 L
10/16/2017Duluth Denfeld 11-25, 8-25, 21-25 L
10/19/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-25, 7-25 L
10/19/2017Mound Westonka 20-25, 25-10, 15-10 L
10/19/2017Maple Grove 20-25, 20-25 L
10/19/2017Osakis 25-13, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah McGough
diller8@yahoo.com
218-208-0851
Assistant Coach:
Dakotah Sauter
Kate Besemann
Student Manager:
Aubree Foster
Tessa Wiedenhoft

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 25, 27
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway 5-0-0
    Virginia 2-0-0
    Deer River 2-1-0
    Chisholm 2-2-0
    Hibbing 1-1-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 1-5-0
    Mesabi East 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499