Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hill City High School        (17-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mackenzie Casper LI 9
2 Isabelle Schuety RH 11
4 Raelynn Schuety OH 12
5 Taya Gilmer S 12
6 Ava Klennert MH 9
7 Amber St.Martin OH 11
8 Kailee Hannula RH 12
9 Athena Dunham OH 12
10 Katie Klennert MH 11
12 Sarah James OH 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Crosby-Ironton 3-0 L
9/4/2018Floodwood 16-25,25-21, 20-25, 23-25 W
9/8/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-19, 26-24, 10-15 L
9/8/2018Cherry 25-16, 9-25, 11-15 L
9/8/2018International Falls H.S.21-25, 26-24, 15-9 W
9/8/2018Mesabi East 24-26,24-26 W
9/11/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.16-25, 25-20,25-23,25-21,15-7 L
9/13/2018Chisholm 25-27,26-24,25-16,25-14 W
9/15/2018McGregor 25-10, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Marshall School, Duluth12-25, 23-25 L
9/15/2018Ogilvie 25-19, 25-15 W
9/15/2018Northland 7-25, 5-25 W
9/15/2018Bagley 25-8, 25-16 W
9/18/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 25-16, 25-15, 25-21 W
9/20/2018Deer River 25-23, 14-25, 25-20, 25-17 W
9/22/2018Cromwell-Wright 25-22, 25-21 L
9/22/2018Virginia 25-11, 25-15 L
9/22/2018Northeast Range 25-22, 17-25, 15-11 W
9/22/2018Cloquet 25-12, 25-18 L
9/24/2018McGregor 25-8, 25-7, 25-8 W
9/25/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 25-21, 14-25, 17-25, 19-25 W
10/1/2018Northland 25-8, 25-12, 25-6 W
10/2/2018Bigfork 25-21, 25,-15, 25-21 W
10/4/2018Northeast Range 25-19, 25-14, 23-25, 25-22 W
10/12/2018Nevis13-25, 21-25, 18-25 L
10/15/2018Cromwell-Wright 14-25, 23-25, 18-25, 25-11 L
10/22/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 25-14,25-14, 25-22, 25-16 W
10/24/2018Deer River 25-9,25-14,2522 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jessie Ahonen
jahonen@isd002.org
218-244-4259
Assistant Coach:
Angie Klennert
Frankie Dunham
Student Manager:
Hannah James

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 22, 24, 26,31, &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lakes Standings
    Hill City 4-0-0
    Bigfork 2-3-0
    Nashwauk-Keewatin 1-3-0
    Northland 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499