Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy        (3-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jay Seo F 12
3 Nick Foss G 11
4 Joel Quam G 9
5 Thomas Zwiers F 10
13 Sam Ihrke G 12
14 Micah Foss G 9
15 Zak Zwiers F 12
21 Brent Ferenczy F 12
24 Eric Konynenbelt F 12
33 Gabe Preston G 11
35 Aleksander Frustol C 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Pelican Rapids 54 - 46 W
12/12/2017Brandon-Evansville 50 - 43 W
12/14/2017Ashby H.S.55 - 39 W
12/21/2017Underwood 36 - 42 L
1/4/2018Parkers Prairie 45 - 61 L
1/6/2018Park Christian 0 - 0
1/8/2018Hancock 60 - 72 L
1/11/2018Battle Lake 0 - 0 T
1/19/2018Rothsay 0 - 0
1/23/2018West Central Area School0 - 0
1/26/2018Brandon-Evansville 0 - 0
1/30/2018Ashby H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Underwood 0 - 0
2/9/2018Sebeka 0 - 0
2/9/2018Parkers Prairie 0 - 0
2/13/2018Battle Lake 0 - 0
2/16/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
2/20/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
2/23/2018Rothsay 0 - 0
2/26/2018NCE/UH Titans0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gregg Preston
g_preston@yahoo.com
218-737-6443
Assistant Coach:
Kyle Knutson
Ryan Garvin
Student Manager:
Dan Isaac
Hanna Yndestad

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Parkers Prairie 3-0-0
    Brandon-Evansville 3-3-0
    Underwood 2-3-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 1-0-0
    Ashby H.S. 1-0-0
    Battle Lake 1-0-0
    Rothsay 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499