Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hills-Beaver Creek High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
11 Kenadie Fick G 9
13 Taryn Rauk F 10
15 Joslyn Birger F 11
21 Madison Spath G 12
23 Ana Hagen G 12
25 Abby Knobloch G 10
31 Sidney Fick F 12
33 Grace Bundesen F 12
35 Alexia Boltjes F 12
43 Sam Moser F 9
51 Allie LaRock F 10
53 Whitney Elbers C 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70 - 27 W
11/30/2018Ellsworth 69 - 25 W
12/1/2018West Lyon0 - 0
12/6/2018Edgerton 0 - 0
12/11/2018Luverne 56 - 39 W
12/13/2018Red Rock Central 64 - 39 W
12/15/2018Flandreau Indian0 - 0
12/18/2018Murray County Central 73 - 38 W
12/21/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian72 - 54 W
12/28/2018Adrian 60 - 37 W
1/3/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes82 - 20 W
1/7/2019Central Lyon0 - 0
1/8/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey0 - 0
1/11/2019Red Rock Central 50 - 43 W
1/12/2019Dakota State 0 - 0
1/15/2019Adrian 60 - 22 W
1/22/2019Murray County Central 79 - 49 W
1/24/2019Ellsworth 61 - 26 W
2/2/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 65 - 23 W
2/4/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey0 - 0
2/7/2019Edgerton 0 - 0
2/15/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes0 - 0
2/19/2019Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kale Wiertzema
k.wiertzema@isd671.net
507-673-2541
Assistant Coach:
Tyler Bush
Student Manager:
Bailey Swan
Ela Hagen, Sadie Fuerstenberg

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (Pigtails)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019
    March 8, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 14-1-0
    Red Rock Central 8-5-1
    Murray County Central 8-6-0
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 6-6-0
    Adrian 6-10-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Ellsworth 5-11-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 2-13-0
    Fulda 2-14-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499