Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Academy of Holy Angels        (17-3-2)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Rachel Kawiecki G 10
1 Greta Forseth * G 12
2 Ciara McCrory A 10
3 Kit Piper-Hauswirth * A 11
4 Abbi Bercich D 11
5 Sydney Burns A 10
6 Sophie Radam D 12
7 Megan Anderson D 11
8 Cat Duffy-Shaw A 9
9 Gia Aleman * D 11
10 Mia Van der Heide M 10
11 Katrina Reynolds A 12
12 Renee France D 11
13 Megan Kelley M 11
14 Annabelle Theirl D 12
16 Sadie Klassen M 10
17 Claire Lang A 10
18 Chloe Johnson G 11
19 Ella Clow M 9
21 Grace Hoeppner D 10
22 Hailey VonSee M 11
23 Sophia Nimsger D 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Totino-Grace 1 - 0 W
8/31/2018Hermantown 3 - 0 W
9/1/2018Marshall School, Duluth1 - 0 W
9/6/2018St. Agnes 5 - 0 W
9/10/2018Visitation 2 - 1 W
9/13/2018St. Anthony Village 7 - 0 W
9/15/2018Simley 2 - 0 W
9/18/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy0 - 0 T
(OT)
9/22/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 1 L
9/24/2018Columbia Heights 10 - 0 W
9/25/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville7 - 0 W
9/27/2018DeLaSalle 1 - 4 L
9/29/2018Minneapolis Washburn 1 - 0 W
10/2/2018Fridley 4 - 0 W
10/4/2018Breck School1 - 0 W
10/6/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 0 W
10/13/2018Trinity School at River Ridge1 - 0 W
(Section 3A Quarterfinals)
10/16/2018Simley 2 - 0 W
(Section 3A Semifinals)
10/18/2018Visitation 2 - 1 W
(Section 3A Championship)
10/24/2018Mankato West 2 - 0 W
(State Quarterfinals)
10/30/2018Mahtomedi 1 - 2 L
(State Semifinals)
10/31/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0  
(State Third Place Game)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Marshak
dmarshak@ahastars.org
612-798-2670
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Heimann
Jessica Meuwissen
Katie Flakne
Student Manager:
Mandie Flint
Sam Fritzen, Tatum Grubbs

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 8 (play in), 9, 11, 13, 16,
    18, 2018
    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 8-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 6-1-1
    Visitation 6-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 4-2-2
    St. Agnes 4-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-5-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 2-5-1
    Fridley 1-7-0
    Columbia Heights 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499