Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.        (26-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Andrade-Ponce, Kelvin 10
106 Holien, Brady 8
113 Mortensen, Jake 8
120 Molinaro, Ramzee 10
120 Straumann, Logan 8
126 Straumann, Hayden 9
132 Behm, Jaxon 8
132 Powers, Skye 11
145 Arndt, Chase 10
152 Fester, Taylor 9
152 Lund, Levi 12
170 Cardenas, Jesus 10
170 Lewis, Cullen 12
182 Sherwood, Logan 9
182 Toedter, Carston 12
195 Lawver, Travys 8
220 Berghuis, Tanner 10
285 Behm, Johnathon 12
285 Schultz, Jordan 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Canby 43 - 21 W
12/1/2017Pipestone Area 43 - 29 W
12/1/2017Norwood-Young America 64 - 12 W
12/7/2017Sauk Centre-Melrose47 - 15 W
12/7/2017Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United34 - 37 L
12/15/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/19/2017Morris Area50 - 21 W
12/19/2017New London-Spicer 57 - 9 W
12/21/2017Royalton/Upsala40 - 26 W
12/21/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 61 - 9 W
12/27/2017St. Agnes 71 - 3 W
12/27/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet65 - 6 W
12/27/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.74 - 0 W
1/5/2018BBE Invitational0 - 0
1/9/2018Benson 57 - 19 W
1/11/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6 - 53 L
1/11/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.51 - 16 W
1/11/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.30 - 32 L
1/11/2018Redwood-River Valley45 - 18 W
1/13/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central28 - 40 L
1/13/2018Adrian Area64 - 9 W
1/13/2018Minneota 14 - 52 L
1/16/2018B O L D 55 - 9 W
1/16/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove18 - 44 L
1/16/2018Sibley East 34 - 29 W
1/18/2018Paynesville Area 44 - 24 W
1/27/2018WCC Tournament0 - 0
1/27/2018Benson 54 - 14 W
1/27/2018Morris Area46 - 18 W
1/27/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.34 - 24 W
2/2/2018Pierz 31 - 33 L
2/2/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning39 - 30 W
2/8/2018Kimball Area 49 - 19 W
2/16/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 69 - 3 W
2/16/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.54 - 13 W
2/16/2018Sibley East 28 - 25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Amsden
amsdenm@acgcfalcons.org
320-857-2276
Assistant Coach:
Luke Bothun
David Williams, Ben Meyer,
Student Manager:
Jordyn Mortensen,Abbie Kragenbring,
Maggie Meyer, Hattie Kragenbring

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2019
    Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 5-0-0
    Benson 2-6-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 1-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 1-2-0
    B O L D 1-7-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    MAHACA 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499