Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Isle High School        (5-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 John Kargel G 11
2 Eldayshun BigBear G 10
4 Lucas Gross F 10
5 Cody Hunt G 11
10 Jack Taylor F 12
12 Justin Borgfelt G 12
13 Max VanBuskirk G 12
22 Brandon Buehring G 10
25 Mykal Garbow F 11
32 Justin Remer C 11
34 Ray Hunt F 11
35 Brevin O'Connor G 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Hill City 66 - 35 W
12/5/2017Milaca 61 - 93 L
12/12/2017East Central H.S.51 - 66 L
12/15/2017Ogilvie 66 - 36 W
12/21/2017Royalton 0 - 0
12/22/2017Pine River-Backus 33 - 65 L
1/4/2018Floodwood 59 - 54 W
1/5/2018Swanville 53 - 71 L
1/9/2018Pine City 50 - 85 L
1/16/2018Upsala 56 - 77 L
1/22/2018Northland 0 - 0
1/23/2018Ogilvie 54 - 23 W
1/30/2018McGregor 59 - 61 L
2/1/2018Onamia 48 - 41 W
2/5/2018Pine City 31 - 78 L
2/9/2018East Central H.S.62 - 75 L
2/12/2018Carlton 86 - 102 L
2/20/2018Onamia 52 - 54 L
2/27/2018Royalton 0 - 0
3/1/2018Wrenshall 60 - 75 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Turgeon
tturgeon@isle.k12.mn.us
320-676-3101
Assistant Coach:
Tom Jones
Student Manager:
Amaya Lancrain
Tommi Spengler

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Hinckley-Finlayson 13-1-0
    Pine City 13-1-0
    East Central H.S. 6-4-0
    Braham 6-4-0
    Onamia 4-6-0
    Rush City 4-9-0
    Isle 3-5-0
    Ogilvie 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499