Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kelliher/Northome        (12-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Kelliher High School, Northome High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Riley Gilge F 10
2 Laetitia Frank C 10
3 Kaleigha Donnell F 10
10 Kylie Owen F 10
11 Destiny Heck G 11
13 Alexis Dreher G 9
15 Mercedes Waldo G 10
20 Tiana Weidenborner G 12
21 Josie Savich F 10
22 Payton Hanks F 12
23 Laechen Wagner F 12
32 McKenzie Hillman G 12
34 Lynelle Charnoski G 8
42 Shanelle Head F 11
55 Whitney Van Wert F 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 47 - 62 L
11/30/2017Fosston 52 - 51 W
12/5/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.60 - 65 L
12/8/2017Red Lake 55 - 101 L
12/12/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.52 - 40 W
12/15/2017Blackduck 52 - 39 W
12/18/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 63 - 49 W
12/19/2017Warroad 67 - 31 W
12/28/2017Chisholm 71 - 36 W
12/29/2017Blackduck 53 - 50 W
1/2/2018Bigfork 37 - 81 L
1/4/2018Laporte 78 - 28 W
1/6/2018Fertile-Beltrami 64 - 44 W
1/9/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.54 - 38 W
1/12/2018Blackduck 58 - 43 W
1/16/2018Nevis 63 - 45 W
1/18/2018Red Lake 77 - 97 L
1/23/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
1/26/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/1/2018Northland 0 - 0
2/2/2018Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
2/8/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0
2/9/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/13/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
2/15/2018Laporte 0 - 0
2/16/2018Nevis 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Waldo
218-647-8286
Assistant Coach:
Mike Bohne
Student Manager:
Kylie Persons, Kelsie Donnell, Sydney Kingbird

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bagley - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Kelliher/Northome 6-4-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 3-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 3-1-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 3-5-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-0-0
    Red Lake 2-0-0
    Nevis 2-1-0
    Blackduck 2-4-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 1-6-0
    Laporte 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499