Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Oscar Padilla WR 12
3 Caleb Collins QB 12
4 Weston Gjerde RB 11
5 Austin Deike QB 10
7 Isak Flaaten RB 11
8 Isaac Call WR 9
10 Luke Hoefer WR 10
11 Aiden Miller WR 10
14 Brandon Rasmusson TE 12
15 Kolby Lindquist TE 11
20 Gael Celaya WR 10
22 Dylan Rudningen RB 11
25 Brandon Kallstrom RB 9
33 Ryan Torkelson FB 12
35 Levi Sweere FB 10
50 David Noor OL 10
52 Hunter Weber OL 12
54 Lane Kohlman OL 10
55 Marc Collins OL 10
57 Brody Forsell OL 9
58 Eduardo Ayon OL 10
60 Devon Swanson OL 9
62 Andres Ayon OL 11
63 Caleb Heidelberger OL 11
64 Regan Carlson OL 11
66 Joshua Peterson OL 12
68 Chris Moist OL 10
70 Josain Celaya OL 10
72 Rick Jones OL 9
74 Christian Diederich OL 10
76 Noah Thorson OL 11
77 Ben Clark OL 9
84 Titian Norton TE 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Benson 34 - 28 W
(2 OT)
9/8/2017Browerville-Eagle Valley25 - 13 W
9/15/2017Upsala/Swanville14 - 24 L
9/22/2017Kimball Area 32 - 20 W
9/29/2017New York Mills 36 - 0 W
10/6/2017Parkers Prairie 6 - 19 L
10/13/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.21 - 24 L
10/18/2017Royalton 0 - 35 L
10/24/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity26 - 7 W
10/28/2017Mayer Lutheran 7 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Kauffmann
ekauffmann@kms.k12.mn.us
320-264-1936
Assistant Coach:
Justin Johnson, Josh Hauge, Matt Fragodt, Jordan Helms
Student Manager:
Beau Quisberg, Logan Rudningen, Wyatt Hagen, Luisao Padilla,Noah Tullis Klaphake
Brianna Kauffmann, Hannah Rosenboom, Rosemary Rosemeier, Chasey Arndt, Megan Tollefson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 4, 2017
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-1 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Royalton 6-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 4-3-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-4-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 1-0-0
    Parkers Prairie 1-2-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 0-2-0
    Kimball Area 0-2-0
    New York Mills 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499