Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School        (22-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jacob Traurig G 11
4 Chase Gustafson G 10
5 Hunter Ahlrich G 12
10 Carl Blanchard G 11
11 Hayden Gagnon* G 12
12 Thomas Pearson G 11
20 Zachary Streit F 11
21 Drew Gustafson* G 11
22 Noah Jurek F 11
23 Riley Miller C 11
24 Casey Gohmann F 11
30 Noah Young C 10
32 Weston Hine C 12
33 Tyler Stang G 10
34 Brian Binsfeld F 10
40 Jack Knaus F 9
42 Michael Hoffmann F 12
50 Hunter Hickman C 9
Schedule
12/5/2017Upsala 73 - 42 W
12/8/2017Dassel-Cokato 61 - 64 L
12/12/2017Royalton 56 - 53 W
12/15/2017Mora 82 - 45 W
12/16/2017Brandon-Evansville 71 - 52 W
12/19/2017Annandale 44 - 69 L
12/21/2017Maple Lake 62 - 69 L
1/4/2018Milaca 54 - 53 W
1/5/2018Paynesville Area 73 - 43 W
1/11/2018Swanville 80 - 39 W
1/12/2018Holdingford 55 - 53 W
(ot)
1/16/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.73 - 56 W
1/18/2018Pierz 64 - 52 W
1/22/2018St. John's Prep67 - 42 W
1/25/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.45 - 44 W
1/26/2018PACT Charter School62 - 51 W
1/30/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 50 - 58 L
2/2/2018Maple Lake 41 - 39 W
2/5/2018Litchfield 63 - 50 W
2/8/2018Paynesville Area 78 - 58 W
2/9/2018Foley 75 - 63 W
2/13/2018Holdingford 58 - 33 W
2/22/2018Pierz 66 - 57 W
2/23/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.46 - 43 W
2/27/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.55 - 46 W
3/2/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 46 - 67 L
3/8/2018Sauk Centre 63 - 50 W
3/10/2018Melrose Area 59 - 61 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Klein
jay.klein@kimball.k12.mn.us
320-398-7700
Assistant Coach:
Neil Helgeson
Jordan Schleper-C-squad
Preston Peglow, Jake Gagne
Student Manager:
Justine Miller
Madilyn Truenow

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 13-1-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 12-2-0
    Kimball Area 5-3-0
    Holdingford 4-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 3-4-0
    Paynesville Area 2-12-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Pierz 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499