Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School        (2-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Tucker Schultz QB 10
2 Jeremy Zabinski WR 10
3 Weston Hine WR 12
4 Josh Donnay QB 11
5 Noah Young WR 10
7 Donnie Johnson RB 11
8 Payton Schiefelbein RB 12
9 Lucas Jansky QB 8
11 Aaron Serbus TE 12
12 Hunter Hickman QB 9
14 Greg Antigua WR 9
15 Jake Traurig WR 11
16 Cody Leither WR 8
16 Caleb Rhodes OL 10
17 Zach Garding RB 12
17 Tyler Stang OG 10
18 Mitch Loehrer OT 9
19 Riley Miller RB 11
20 Braden Hilary HB 12
22 Brandon Guggisberg TE 9
22 Mike Donnay TE 11
23 Chris Evenson C 12
24 Christian Giles RB 10
27 Michael Binsfeld LB 12
30 Austin Donnay RB 9
31 Alex Nelson RB 9
32 Kody Pauls WR 9
33 Ben Zipoy RB 12
34 Brandon Rosha WR 10
34 Joe Donnay WR 12
35 Adam Frilstad RB 10
39 Zack Schiefelbein WR 11
54 Taylor Hamilton OG 10
54 Alex Donnay C 12
55 Bryce Gehrke OG 12
63 Jake Lindberg OG 12
66 Simon Stang OT 9
72 Tanner Schroeder OT 10
72 Grant Garding OG 12
73 Mitch Jansky OT 12
74 Jimmy Wicker C 10
78 Angel Ayala OG 12
79 Casey Gohmann OT 11
80 Thomas Pearson WR 11
81 Carter Lyrek OG 9
82 Oliver Straley OG 9
84 Zack Holtz RB 9
87 Hayden Gagnon WR 12
87 James Benson TE 10
87 Brian Binsfield WR 10
88 Hunter Ahlrich WR 12
89 Michael Hoffmann TE 12
Schedule
8/31/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 40 L
9/8/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.6 - 12 L
9/15/2017Parkers Prairie 12 - 28 L
9/22/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.20 - 32 L
9/29/2017Royalton 44 - 46 L
10/6/2017Upsala/Swanville33 - 16 W
10/13/2017Browerville-Eagle Valley0 - 0
10/18/2017New York Mills 33 - 14 W
10/24/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Benson
jrbenson@csbsju.edu
7633707570
Assistant Coach:
Jake Gagne
Jason Mortenson
Jesse Lesnau

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 4, 2017
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-1 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Royalton 6-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 4-3-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-4-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 1-0-0
    Parkers Prairie 1-2-0
    Kimball Area 0-2-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 0-2-0
    New York Mills 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499