Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Le Sueur-Henderson        (4-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: LeSueur-Henderson High School, Minnesota New Country School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hunter Sippo G 12
2 Jayce Luna G 11
3 Nolan Maczkowicz F 10
4 Philip Champagne G 12
5 Will Clarke C 11
10 Tyler Pengilly G 11
11 Aaron Barnard G 11
13 Burke Nesbit G 11
15 Evan Weiers G 11
20 Dominic Drent G 9
21 Logan Kahlow F 11
23 Andrew Budach F 11
35 Jared Miller F 12
41 Connor Arnold C 11
53 Mitchell Borchardt C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.49 - 38 W
12/5/2017St. Peter 59 - 55 W
12/7/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 45 - 38 W
12/12/2017Jordan 64 - 89 L
12/16/2017New Ulm 51 - 82 L
12/21/2017Belle Plaine 55 - 83 L
12/27/2017Maple River 50 - 72 L
(Bethany Tournament)
12/28/2017St. Clair 45 - 49 L
12/29/2017Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial68 - 46 W
1/4/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 32 - 50 L
1/9/2018Sibley East 48 - 73 L
1/12/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/16/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/18/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/19/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
1/23/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/26/2018Jordan 0 - 0
1/30/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Cleveland 0 - 0
2/3/2018Nicollet 0 - 0
2/5/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/9/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
2/15/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/20/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/23/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
3/1/2018Sub-Sections0 - 0
3/5/2018Sub-Section Quarter Finals0 - 0
3/12/2018Sub-Section Championship0 - 0
3/16/2018Section Championship0 - 0
3/21/2018State Tournament0 - 0
3/22/2018State Tournament0 - 0
3/23/2018State Tournament0 - 0
3/24/2018State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don Marcussen
dmarcussen@isd2397.org
507-665-5864
Assistant Coach:
Chad Nesbit (Var. Asst.)
Josh Edmondson (C-Squad)
Robert Steiger (B-Squad)
Student Manager:
Kyle Wondra, Tim Kulzer, Kindre Radloff, Seth Hardel
Dylan Rademacher, Sean Kulzer (C-Squad)

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 1-0-0
    Sibley East 1-0-0
    Tri-City United 1-1-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-3-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499