Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake of the Woods H.S.        (14-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Alcia Draper G 12
5 Ashton Aery G 10
10 Lexie Rennemo G 12
11 Amanda Hiner G 10
12 Sydney Hufnagle F 12
13 Greta Moeller G 10
14 Rebekah Fraser G 12
15 Emily Cherney C 10
21 Julie Quo G 12
22 Sophia Walton G 9
23 Katelyn Nordine F 10
24 Talia Frahm F 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Pine River-Backus 37 - 51 L
12/3/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 54 - 43 W
12/6/2018Laporte 55 - 22 W
12/8/2018Hill City / Northland Storm63 - 42 W
12/11/2018Kelliher/Northome56 - 49 W
12/17/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke58 - 43 W
12/20/2018Red Lake 48 - 79 L
12/21/2018Spectrum 51 - 54 L
12/22/2018Isle 64 - 45 W
1/4/2019Northern Freeze35 - 52 L
1/7/2019Blackduck 50 - 45 W
1/8/2019Kelliher/Northome48 - 52 L
1/11/2019Warroad 54 - 31 W
1/17/2019Littlefork-Big Falls 62 - 55 W
1/18/2019Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.39 - 59 L
1/25/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 56 - 54 W
1/29/2019Badger/GB-MR49 - 58 L
1/31/2019Kittson County Central0 - 0
2/1/2019Red Lake County Central36 - 60 L
2/2/2019Nevis 69 - 31 W
2/5/2019Blackduck 69 - 52 W
2/7/2019Red Lake 0 - 0
2/8/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 58 - 54 W
2/11/2019Red Lake Falls 58 - 64 L
2/12/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke48 - 40 W
2/15/2019Warroad 62 - 21 W
2/19/2019Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Katie Pieper
katie@sandpieperdesign.com
218-232-6061
Assistant Coach:
Dale Brune

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Border Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 6-2-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 5-3-0
    Northern Freeze 2-3-0
    Kittson County Central 1-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499