Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake Park-Audubon        (7-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Maria Schauer F 12
4 Carlie Ecker G 12
5 Grace Bowers G 12
11 Izabella Olson G 9
14 Hailey Frohman F 11
15 Madison Thompson G 9
20 Kay Pederson G 11
21 Mia Gehrig F 11
22 Paris Roy G 9
23 Beth Schauer F 9
33 Lillian Frohman G 9
34 Kierra Gullard F 9
40 Grace Schauer F 10
42 Gracie Johnson F 9
44 Etta Miosek C 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Rothsay 85 - 52 W
11/29/2018Frazee 76 - 58 W
12/3/2018Pelican Rapids 41 - 65 L
12/11/2018Bagley 74 - 45 W
12/14/2018NCE/UH Titans61 - 54 W
12/18/2018Climax-Fisher75 - 39 W
12/21/2018Ada-Borup 55 - 88 L
1/8/2019Fertile-Beltrami 58 - 52 W
1/11/2019Park Christian 45 - 69 L
1/12/2019Rothsay 66 - 43 W
1/14/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.49 - 75 L
1/17/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
1/24/2019NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
1/28/2019Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
1/29/2019Sebeka 0 - 0
2/5/2019Ada-Borup 0 - 0
2/7/2019Fosston 0 - 0
2/8/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy0 - 0
2/11/2019Park Christian 0 - 0
2/12/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0 - 0
2/14/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
2/19/2019Menahga 0 - 0
2/22/2019Pequot Lakes 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Beau Kirkwood
bkirkwood@lpa.k12.mn.us
218-325-0754
Assistant Coach:
Brian Benscoter
Connor Waselk
McKenzie Oistad
Student Manager:
Emma Pederson, Raini Evans, Sydney Porter

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final


    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Park Christian 5-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 3-1-0
    Ada-Borup 2-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 2-1-0
    Fosston 2-3-0
    Win-E-Mac 1-1-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 0-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Climax-Fisher 0-1-0
    Bagley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499