Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (12-16-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Holy Trinity High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Matthew Fasching C 11
1 Dylan Ruzicka G 11
2 Evan Lee G 10
3 Zach Jackson G 9
4 Tyler Scheevel G 11
5 Trevor Schuette C 11
10 Leighton Buhr F 12
11 Alex Heimerl C 10
15 Michael Ziermann G 11
21 Adam Cuhel F 11
25 Nathaniel Hausladen F 11
32 Andrew Jackson G 12
33 Parker Bayerl F 11
44 Matthew Schmidt F 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Sibley East 58 - 72 L
12/8/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.56 - 76 L
12/11/2017Mound Westonka 50 - 68 L
12/15/2017Watertown-Mayer 45 - 57 L
12/19/2017New Ulm Cathedral 73 - 66 W
12/21/2017Lincoln International/Career Pathways96 - 65 W
12/27/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 56 - 72 L
12/28/2017Belle Plaine 68 - 67 W
1/4/2018Legacy Christian Academy63 - 30 W
1/9/2018Spectrum 62 - 76 L
1/12/2018Trinity School at River Ridge48 - 54 L
1/16/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy60 - 78 L
1/18/2018Heritage Christian Academy73 - 69 W
(OT)
1/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 37 - 72 L
1/26/2018Southwest Christian49 - 61 L
1/29/2018Belle Plaine 58 - 73 L
2/1/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury60 - 68 L
(OT)
2/3/2018Norwood-Young America 64 - 52 W
2/5/2018West Lutheran 58 - 42 W
2/8/2018G-F-W 73 - 71 W
2/9/2018PACT Charter School62 - 48 W
2/12/2018Maranatha Christian Academy48 - 76 L
2/15/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 - 61 W
2/20/2018Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 65 L
(MCAA Tournament)
2/22/2018Southwest Christian51 - 61 L
2/24/2018Spectrum 56 - 54 W
3/1/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 75 - 63 W
3/5/2018B O L D 44 - 68 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nat Boyer
boyer@lp.k12.mn.us
320-395-2521
Assistant Coach:
Jay Rogotzke - 8th Grade Coach; Kip Kovar - 7th Grade Coach
Jeremy Schmidt-Assistant Coach; Don Whitaker - JV Coach; Ben Machemehl - C-Squad Coach

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 28, 2019
    March 4, 2019
    March 7, 2019

    March 11, 2019
    March 15, 2019
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 9-4-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-3-0
    Southwest Christian 5-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-8-0
    PACT Charter School 3-6-0
    West Lutheran 2-10-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499