Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (11-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Taylor Jordan S 9
2 Madelyn VanRisseghem MH 10
3 Rachel Tembreull OH 12
5 Kerstin Knopik MH 9
7 Josie Sobiech S 10
8 Sydney Berg OH 12
9 Camilla Johnson RH 10
16 Madison Brausen OH 10
17 MacKenzie Jendro MH 12
18 Kailey Ginter S 11
20 Ellie Skeesick OH 9
21 Abby Poser DS 11
22 Allie Steinmetz DS 11
24 Sophia Sowada MH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Mora H.S.25-11, 25-11, 25-14 W
8/29/2017Mora 11-25, 11-25, 14-25 W
8/31/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/5/2017Pequot Lakes 3-0 L
9/7/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 15-25, 17-25, 23-25 L
9/7/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 3-0 L
9/9/2017Osakis 25-27, 22-25 L
9/9/2017Monticello 25-19, 17-25, 8-25 L
9/9/2017Braham 22-25, 19-25 L
9/9/2017Sauk Centre 9-25, 17-25 L
9/12/2017Foley H.S.25-16, 25-16, 14-25, 9-25, 16-14 W
9/14/2017Albany HIgh School10-25, 17-25, 20-25 L
9/14/2017Albany 25-10, 25-17, 25-20 L
9/16/2017Barnum 25-13, 25-14 W
9/16/2017Milaca 23-25, 25-15, 12-15 L
9/16/2017East Central21-25, 12-25 W
9/16/2017Verndale 0-2 (13-25, 18-25) W
9/19/2017Holdingford 25-13, 12-25, 26-24, 25-21 L
9/21/2017Zimmerman 20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 W
9/28/2017Milaca 15-25, 25-20, 23-25, 19-25 L
10/3/2017Becker 14-25, 21-25, 18-25 L
10/5/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 25-15, 25-8, 25-15 L
10/9/2017Pierz 21-25, 12-25,16-25 L
10/12/2017Foley H.S.23-25, 21-26, 23-25 L
10/12/2017Foley 25-23, 25-21, 25-23 L
10/14/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 25-14, 25-13 W
10/14/2017Staples Motley 0-2 W
10/14/2017Ogilvie 25-12, 25-15 W
10/14/2017Annandale 25-21, 25-15 L
10/17/2017Albany HIgh School17-25, 9-25, 25-17, 16-25 L
10/17/2017Albany 25-17, 25-9, 17-25, 25-16 L
10/26/2017Rocori 3-0 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Carmen Johnson
carmenjohnson19@gmail.com
320-630-3954
Assistant Coach:
Jace Ruby, Jessica Hanowski
Laurie Larsen
Student Manager:
Coltin Johnson
Noah Jendro, Hayden Johnson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Albany 9-1-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 9-1-0
    Becker 6-4-0
    Foley 5-4-0
    Milaca 4-3-0
    Little Falls 2-3-0
    Mora 2-8-0
    Zimmerman 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499