Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne High School        (4-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brayden Jacobsma RB 12
3 Derek Lundgren WR 12
4 Matt Sehr TE 11
5 Ben Serie QB 12
6 Ethan Beyer WR 10
7 Jake Haugen QB 12
8 James Chanthalangsy WR 12
9 Jacob Vontersch RB 11
10 Hunter Baker RB 10
12 Bailey Cowell QB 10
13 Cade Wenninger QB 10
14 Riley Cowell WR 10
15 Ali Elsabagh FB 11
17 Shaid Shearer WR 10
20 Mark Sterrett RB 12
21 Brody Bonnet RB 10
22 Nick Feit RB 11
24 Trevor Halverson RB 10
30 Jed Dooyema RB 12
31 Colby Crabtree WR 11
35 Kaden DeSollar WR 10
40 Damon Susie RB 10
41 Matthaus Dobbe TE 10
42 Jason Rops TE 10
48 Payne Bonnett RB 12
50 Eric Thorson OL 12
51 Arekel McLaughlin OL 10
52 Isaiah Bartels OL 11
53 Ethan Teunissen OL 10
55 Cole Stoltenberg OL 11
56 Russell Aanenson DL 10
57 Peter Baustian OL 10
59 Carlton Oftedahl OL 10
63 Nathan Nekali OL 11
64 Justin Dohlmann OL 10
65 Gunnar Oldre OL 11
66 Kameron Keene OL 10
67 Jonah Louwagie OL 11
70 Zach Ahrendt OL 10
74 Camron Kopp OL 10
77 Max Skattum OL 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Maple River 12 - 28 L
9/7/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 33 L
9/14/2018Redwood Valley 8 - 19 L
9/21/2018Pipestone Area 12 - 33 L
9/28/2018Saint James Area35 - 6 W
10/5/2018Blue Earth Area 27 - 0 W
10/12/2018Martin County West 28 - 0 W
10/17/2018Windom Area 41 - 6 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Oye
t.oye@isd2184.net
507-283-4491
Assistant Coach:
Mike Wenninger, Josh Crabtree, Jon Schomacker
TJ Newgard, Tony Sandbulte, Brooks Maurer, and Dan Serie
Student Manager:
Connor Overgaard, Casey Sehr
Tyson Cowell, Riley Sneller, Jack Voorhees

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Ulm
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central White Standings
    Redwood Valley 7-0-0
    Jackson County Central 6-1-0
    Pipestone Area 5-1-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Saint James Area 2-6-0
    Blue Earth Area 1-2-0
    Windom Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499