Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne High School        (3-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Cardinal Football 2016


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kasyn Kruse RB 12
2 Tyler Reisdorfer WR 12
3 Kaden DeSollar TE 9
4 Declan Beers RB 12
5 Ben Serie QB 11
6 Kane Weston RB 10
7 Jake Haugen QB 11
8 James Chanthalangsy WR 11
9 Jacob Vontersch RB 10
10 Nick Feit RB 10
11 Charles Reisch TE 11
12 Tucker Oeltjenbruns WR 12
13 Keegan Weston WR 11
14 Nikita Rud RB 10
15 Howie Chanthalangsy RB 11
16 Tate Baum RB 10
17 Frederik Nielsen K 11
20 Mark Sterrett RB 11
22 Mark McLaughlin WR 11
23 Bailey Cowell QB 9
24 Brayden Jacobsma WR 11
28 Hunter Baker RB 9
30 Jed Dooyema RB 11
31 Colby Crabtree QB 10
35 Cade Wenninger QB 9
48 Damon Susie RB 9
50 Eric Thorson OL 11
51 Carlton Oftedahl OL 9
52 Arekel McLaughlin OL 9
55 Cole Stoltenberg OL 10
56 Tyler Fick OT 12
58 Payne Bonnett OL 11
59 Cade Ver Steeg OL 12
63 Nathan Nekali OL 10
64 Justin Dohlmann OL 9
65 Gunnar Oldre OL 10
66 Matt Ziegler OL 11
67 Jonah Louwagie OL 10
68 Isaiah Bartels OL 10
70 Zach Ahrendt OL 9
75 Pradana Arviano OL 12
77 Max Skattum OL 11
80 Ethan Beyer WR 9
86 Noah Herman TE 10
88 Matt Sehr TE 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Maple River 6 - 24 L
9/8/2017Jackson County Central 8 - 34 L
9/15/2017Redwood Valley 12 - 36 L
9/22/2017Pipestone Area 0 - 14 L
9/29/2017Saint James Area40 - 12 W
10/6/2017Blue Earth Area 22 - 0 W
10/13/2017Martin County West H.S.42 - 17 W
10/18/2017Windom Area 34 - 7 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Oye
t.oye@isd2184.net
507-283-4491
Assistant Coach:
Mike Wenninger, Josh Crabtree, Jon Schomacker
TJ Newgard, Tony Sandbulte, Brooks Maurer, and Dan Serie
Student Manager:
Connor Overgaard, Casey Sehr

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 24, 2017
    October 28, 2017
    November 3 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Ulm
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central White Standings
    Jackson County Central 5-1-0
    Blue Earth Area 3-2-0
    Luverne 2-1-0
    Windom Area 2-5-0
    Pipestone Area 1-0-0
    Redwood Valley 1-0-0
    Martin County West H.S. 1-6-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499