Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne High School        (6-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ainslie Robinson 10
0 Alexa Chesley 11
0 Anita Cole-Kraty 11
0 Bailey Anderson 11
0 Brynn Thier 10
0 Carissa Cunningham 12
0 Destiny Matthiesen 10
0 Eliise Jarchow 10
0 Guilia Cilleni-Nepis 12
0 Hannah Ehlers 11
0 Hope Thorson 9
0 Jacey Smith 9
0 Julia Ferguson 12
0 Kacie Kracht 11
0 Kaitlyn McDowell 11
0 Kristin Rud 9
0 Kynzie Hamann 11
0 Lauren VerSteeg 10
0 Liz Kelm 10
0 Mela Jarchow 11
0 Mia Wenzel 9
0 Olivia Wieneke 9
0 Rachel DenHerder 10
0 Riley Severtson 12
0 Roz Oye 10
0 Rylee Anderson 9
0 Solveig Tofteland 10
Schedule
8/18/2018United South Central 3 - 4 L
8/18/2018Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B6 - 1 W
8/22/2018St. James1 - 6 L
8/22/2018Sibley East 5 - 2 W
8/22/2018Maple River 5 - 2 W
8/24/2018Sioux Falls Lincoln H.S.7 - 2 W
8/25/2018Worthington Invite0 - 0
9/6/2018Marshall 4 - 3 W
9/10/2018Blue Earth Area 1 - 6 L
9/11/2018Worthington 7 - 0 W
9/13/2018Pipestone Area 3 - 4 L
9/18/2018St. James0 - 7 L
9/25/2018Fairmont 2 - 5 L
9/27/2018Redwood Valley 0 - 0
10/3/2018Blue Earth Area 1 - 6 L
(Section Qtrs)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Antoine
gantoine@iw.net
Student Manager:
Kaylie Ossefort

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    October 1, 2018
    October 4, 2018
    October 5, 2018
    October 10, 2018



    October 5, 2018 IND
    October 10, 2087 IND

    High Seed (Team)
    Gustavus(Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Saint James 6-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-0-0
    St. Peter 4-1-0
    Waseca 4-3-0
    Luverne 2-3-0
    Fairmont 2-5-0
    Worthington 1-3-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    River Valley Wildcats 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Marshall 0-1-0
    New Ulm Eagles 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499