Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Luverne High School        (8-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Cardinal Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 McCall Stegenga OH 12
3 Mackenzie Petersen OH 12
4 Jenna Zewiske DS 12
5 Justyce Ripka DS 12
6 Sydney Biever OH 11
7 Reghan Bork S 9
8 Tacey Baustian S 11
9 Alyssa Nattress OH 11
10 Mallory Thorson OH 11
11 Greta Ahrendt MH 12
12 Gracie Zewiske MH 10
13 Trista Baustian S 9
14 Elise Ferrell RH 9
15 Rylee Olson OH 12
Schedule
8/25/2018Blue Earth Area 25-13,18-25,18-25,15-25 W
8/28/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian25-16, 25-15, 25-18 L
8/30/2018Tea Area HS25-18, 25-10, 19-25, 25-16 L
9/4/2018Fulda 17-25,10-25,18-25 W
9/6/2018Redwood Valley 27-25, 25-16, 25-22 L
9/8/2018Blue Earth Area 10-25,13-25 W
9/8/2018Canby 25-16, 25-16 L
9/11/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 25-22, 25-22, 25-21 L
9/13/2018Marshall 25-14, 25-17, 25-19 L
9/15/2018Heron Lake-Okabena18-25, 20-25 W
9/15/2018Jackson County Central 26-24, 25-15 L
9/15/2018Murray County Central 14-25, 19-25 W
9/15/2018Triton 0-2 W
9/20/2018Jackson County Central 25-17, 28-26, 25-22 L
9/25/2018Saint James Area25-23, 11-25, 17-25, 24-26 W
10/1/2018Edgerton 22-25,10-25,14-25 W
10/2/2018Martin County West 23-25, 16-25, 9-25 W
10/4/2018Worthington 17-25, 15-25, 16-25 W
10/16/2018Adrian L
10/16/2018Adrian
10/30/2018Marshall 25-13, 25-5, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Susie Bork
susiebork@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
April Wallace
Sarah DeBeer
Student Manager:
Emilie Staeffler, Tia Hadler

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 9-1-0
    Jackson County Central 8-1-0
    Waseca 7-2-0
    Redwood Valley 4-2-0
    Windom Area 4-2-0
    New Ulm 4-7-0
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Pipestone Area 3-4-0
    Blue Earth Area 2-5-0
    Saint James Area 2-7-0
    Fairmont 2-8-0
    Luverne 1-2-0
    Worthington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499