Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
MACCRAY High School        (7-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ellie Thein G 12
3 Sydney Schwitters G 12
4 Dannielle Burns G 11
5 Kate Hultgren G 10
11 Sage Mecker G 11
13 Jessica Wellnitz G 11
15 Piper Asche C 11
21 Annie Dykema G 10
23 Gracie Slagter F 10
25 Olivia Ruiter C 12
31 Kaisa Jaenisch G 9
33 Gabby Randt C 8
35 Kylee Kimpling F 8
Schedule
11/30/2017Dawson-Boyd 51 - 38 W
12/1/2017West Central Area School38 - 53 L
12/2/2017Benson 48 - 38 W
12/7/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.54 - 46 W
12/8/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.41 - 53 L
12/14/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 33 - 52 L
12/15/2017Renville County West 60 - 46 W
12/19/2017Montevideo 40 - 51 L
12/21/2017Central Minnesota Christian57 - 40 W
12/27/2017Rockford 20 - 47 L
12/28/2017Swanville 47 - 67 L
1/2/2018Minneota 31 - 68 L
1/4/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.41 - 84 L
1/9/2018Canby 76 - 65 W
1/12/2018Lakeview 36 - 30 W
1/18/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 38 - 65 L
1/19/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
1/23/2018B O L D 0 - 0
1/25/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
1/26/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
2/2/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
2/5/2018Hancock 0 - 0
2/13/2018Renville County West 0 - 0
2/15/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
2/16/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shaun Condon
shaun.condon@yahoo.com
320-905-5522
Assistant Coach:
Bryce Olson
Dana Johnson
Student Manager:
Abigail Pieper

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 9-1-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-0-0
    MACCRAY 6-4-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 4-0-0
    Lakeview 3-7-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-3-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-8-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 1-8-0
    Canby 0-3-0
    Renville County West 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499