Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato East/Loyola        (16-9-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mankato East High School, Mankato Loyola High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Andrea Schreiber G 10
2 Madison Davis W 10
3 Camryn Steinberg W 11
4 Carissa Shank D 11
6 Sydney Kanstrup C 9
7 Hanna Helms D 11
8 Gina Stoner W 12
9 Taylor Kanstrup C 12
10 Claire Johnson D 10
11 Ali Schreiber C 12
14 Gabriela Bruner W 11
15 Bri Adams D 10
16 Ellie Guillemette W 10
17 Bailey Kanstrup W 12
18 Emma Bastian D 9
21 Shoshana Bruner W 11
27 Emma Eccles W 10
30 Haley Stockman G 10
Schedule
11/10/2016Albert Lea 8 - 0 W
11/12/2016Marshall Tigers6 - 2 W
11/19/2016Rochester Century 5 - 3 W
11/22/2016Mankato West 6 - 1 W
11/29/2016Hutchinson 0 - 4 L
12/1/2016St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United2 - 0 W
12/3/2016Northfield 1 - 4 L
12/6/2016Rochester Mayo 2 - 5 L
12/8/2016Faribault5 - 6 L
(OT)
12/10/2016Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato1 - 5 L
12/20/2016Albert Lea 5 - 0 W
12/22/2016Winona/Cotter10 - 4 W
1/3/2017Rochester Century 6 - 1 W
1/5/2017New Ulm Eagles2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/10/2017Owatonna1 - 3 L
1/12/2017Austin High School4 - 3 W
1/14/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings4 - 3 W
1/19/2017Mankato West 8 - 3 W
1/23/2017Luverne Cardinals4 - 2 W
1/26/2017Owatonna 3 - 6 L
1/28/2017Winona/Cotter11 - 0 W
1/30/2017Rochester John Marshall2 - 6 L
1/31/2017Austin High School4 - 2 W
2/2/2017Red Wing 0 - 4 L
2/4/2017Fairmont Cardinals8 - 2 W
2/10/2017Mankato West8 - 0 W
2/14/2017Marshall Tigers4 - 2 W
2/22/2017St. Paul United0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Fuller
nfulle1@isd77.org
507-207-3685
Assistant Coach:
Amber Prange
Mark Ulman
Taylor Ries
Student Manager:
Ella Gavin, Mackenzie Hardesty
Olivia Rivers

State Tournament
February 22-25, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 7, 2017
    Feb 10, 2017
    Feb 14, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Redwood Falls Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Owatonna 13-1-2
    Rochester John Marshall 11-3-1
    Northfield 10-3-1
    Red Wing 9-0-2
    Rochester Mayo 10-6-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 10-7-0
    Faribault 9-5-1
    Rochester Century 3-10-0
    Albert Lea 2-12-1
    Austin High School 1-7-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-11-2
    Mankato West 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499