Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato East/Loyola        (8-16-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mankato East High School, Mankato Loyola High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Andrea Schreiber G 9
2 Madison Davis W 9
3 Camryn Steinberg W 10
4 Carissa Shank W 10
6 Sydney Kanstrup C 8
7 Hanna Helms D 10
8 Gina Stoner W 11
9 Taylor Kanstrup C 11
10 Claire Johnson D 9
11 Ali Schreiber C 11
12 Hanna Shank D 12
14 Gabriela Bruner W 10
15 Bri Adams D 9
16 Elizabeth Peller D 10
17 Bailey Kanstrup W 11
18 Kalli Steinberg D 12
20 Ellie Guillemette W 9
21 Shoshana Bruner W 10
27 Emma Eccles W 9
30 Haley Stockman G 9
Schedule
11/5/2015Owatonna 1 - 4 L
11/9/2015Austin High School2 - 5 L
11/12/2015Rochester Century 2 - 6 L
11/17/2015Winona/Cotter2 - 1 W
11/19/2015Hutchinson 2 - 6 L
11/24/2015Rochester John Marshall2 - 6 L
11/27/2015Prairie Centre Blue Devils2 - 3 L
11/28/2015Willmar 0 - 5 L
12/1/2015Mankato West 1 - 1 T
12/3/2015Faribault1 - 5 L
12/5/2015Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato4 - 1 W
12/10/2015Albert Lea 5 - 0 W
12/12/2015Red Wing 4 - 7 L
12/15/2015Austin High School1 - 5 L
12/17/2015Farmington 1 - 7 L
12/19/2015Luverne Cardinals5 - 4 W
12/22/2015Fairmont Cardinals4 - 3 W
1/5/2016Rochester John Marshall1 - 7 L
1/7/2016Mankato West 2 - 1 W
1/12/2016Albert Lea 6 - 2 W
1/14/2016Owatonna 3 - 5 L
1/21/2016Faribault1 - 6 L
1/22/2016St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United4 - 2 W
1/25/2016Northfield 2 - 5 L
1/28/2016Rochester Mayo 3 - 4 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Fuller
nfulle1@isd77.org
507-207-3685
Assistant Coach:
Mark Ulman
Taylor Ries
Student Manager:
Ella Gavin, Mackenzie Hardesty
Olivia Rivers

State Tournament
February 17-20, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 2, 2016
    Feb 5, 2016
    Feb 9, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Redwood Falls Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Rochester John Marshall 15-2-0
    Faribault 15-4-0
    Northfield 12-2-0
    Owatonna 12-5-0
    Red Wing 9-3-0
    Rochester Mayo 7-10-0
    Austin High School 2-7-0
    Mankato West 1-1-0
    Rochester Century 1-10-0
    Albert Lea 0-1-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-7-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499