Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (15-12-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emma Young G 11
2 Leonie Scheuermann C 11
3 Rachel Trautman F 10
4 Britney White F 11
5 Sunshine Langworthy F 10
6 Kiera Swenson D 11
7 Courtney Bloemke C 12
9 Sydney Morales D 12
10 Tealy Krosch F 9
11 Lindsey Hays F 11
12 Hayley Sistrunk F 11
13 Kira Sims D 10
14 McKenna Krosch D 11
15 Hannah Wieland D 11
17 Molly Grundhoffer C 8
18 Emily Bloemke C 8
19 Alyssa Dostert F 11
21 Malia Neumann C 11
30 Sarah Olsen G 9
Schedule
11/14/2017Worthington 10 - 2 W
11/16/2017Austin High School5 - 7 L
11/18/2017Fairmont Cardinals8 - 0 W
11/21/2017Mankato East/Loyola3 - 2 W
11/28/2017Rochester Century 6 - 0 W
12/2/2017Luverne Cardinals2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/5/2017Northfield 2 - 4 L
12/7/2017Waseca H.S.5 - 3 W
12/9/2017Rochester Mayo 2 - 3 L
12/12/2017Rochester John Marshall7 - 1 W
12/14/2017Albert Lea 3 - 0 W
12/16/2017Owatonna 0 - 5 L
12/19/2017Faribault2 - 6 L
12/21/2017Austin High School7 - 5 W
12/28/2017Rosemount 0 - 3 L
12/29/2017Minnehaha United4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/30/2017Minnesota River3 - 2 W
1/4/2018Rochester John Marshall3 - 6 L
1/6/2018Marshall Tigers1 - 5 L
1/9/2018Windom Area Eagles5 - 3 W
1/11/2018Minnesota River5 - 5 T
(OT)
1/16/2018Rochester Mayo 3 - 6 L
1/25/2018Mankato East/Loyola3 - 1 W
1/27/2018Red Wing 2 - 7 L
2/1/2018Albert Lea 5 - 2 W
2/8/2018Fairmont Cardinals9 - 0 W
2/10/2018Mankato East/Loyola6 - 5 W
(OT)
2/13/2018Marshall Tigers1 - 2 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shaun Reddy
shaun@srp-hvac.com
507-382-5779
Assistant Coach:
Katy Kvasnicka
Kent Hays
Macenzie Hays/Hannah Davidson
Student Manager:
Hailey Haack/Breeanna Fjoser
Olivia Fasnacht/Jennie Lim

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 6, 2018
    Feb 9, 2018
    Feb 13, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus 7:30 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Rochester Mayo 14-4-0
    Faribault 12-6-0
    Mankato West 5-8-0
    Red Wing 4-0-0
    Northfield 4-1-0
    Owatonna 4-2-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 2-3-0
    Rochester John Marshall 2-4-0
    Albert Lea 2-11-0
    Austin High School 1-6-0
    Rochester Century 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499