Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (5-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andy Mavencamp K 12
3 Tyler Weimer TE 12
4 Brock Goelz QB 10
5 Austin Pingel OL 12
6 Brayden Belanger QB 9
7 Ben Goelz RB 11
8 Jordan Mortenson WR 11
9 Cole Trager TE 12
10 Aiden Staloch WR 10
11 Brady Scanlon QB 9
12 Jacob Beneke RB 9
17 Ben Clapp QB 10
20 Anthony DeMars WR 10
21 Jack Klug FB 9
22 Ted Pauman RB 9
23 Logan Carlson HB 9
24 Jacob Driscoll OE 9
25 Charlie Berndt HB 9
30 Ben Reilley RB 10
33 Darby Hanson LB 11
34 Ben Skreen TE 10
40 Collin Jurgensen FB 9
43 Zach Cargill RB 11
45 Adam Neumann FB 9
50 Noah Zander OL 11
51 Eric Jude OL 10
52 Connor Giebenhain OL 10
53 Dylan Neska OL 11
55 Levi Hauslanden OL 9
56 Connor Stroud OL 9
57 Joe Fynboh OL 9
59 Henry Stecker OL 12
60 Devin Peura OL 11
61 Ben Weese OL 12
63 Brody Kaiser OL 10
68 Trenton Miller OL 11
70 Jeremy Como OL 9
71 Kyle Scherber OL 12
72 Jason Webb OL 12
74 Collin Giebenhain OL 10
75 Sam Rivière OL 9
76 Jaret DeMarais OL 9
79 Kade Jacobs OL 9
80 Alex Toedter HB 12
81 Brandon Schmitz TE 10
84 Adam Holmgren TE 12
85 Maxx Pribyl TE 11
87 Matt Gendreau WR 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.6 - 23 L
9/8/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 28 - 0 W
9/15/2017Pierz 7 - 34 L
9/22/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.7 - 0 W
9/29/2017Holdingford 15 - 20 L
10/6/2017Melrose Area 13 - 21 L
10/13/2017Rockford H.S.23 - 10 W
10/18/2017Paynesville Area 18 - 52 L
10/24/2017St. Paul Humboldt 55 - 6 W
(4AA Playoffs)
10/28/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.48 - 0 W
(4AA Playoff)
11/3/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.30 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Knudsen
knudsent@maplelake.k12.mn.us
320-963-7537
Assistant Coach:
Tim Staloch
Dennis Klug, Kyle Inforzato
Student Manager:
Jayce Demarais, Justin Demarais
Nathan Paumen, Jacob Fynboh

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High Seed and finals @
    Monticello HS- 7 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 5-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Melrose Area 3-2-0
    Holdingford 3-2-0
    Maple Lake 3-4-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-6-0
    Rockford H.S. 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499