Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (27-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alex Baumann G 12
3 Branden Carlson G 12
4 Jacob Pallas G 10
5 Kobey Woolhouse G 12
11 Brendan Feltmann G 11
13 Matt Menth F 12
15 Cole Hagen G 12
21 Cole Stramer F 11
22 Garrett Tjernagel C 12
23 Baden Noennig G 11
25 Kaleb Winter F 11
30 Eli Johnson G 10
32 Sawyer Kubasch F 11
33 Alexander Flucas F 10
35 Brady Harnung F 10
41 Austin Crown F 10
51 Mark Masters G 10
55 Jacob Harpel F 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Watertown-Mayer 70 - 58 W
12/5/2017Maranatha Christian Academy63 - 59 W
12/12/2017B O L D 66 - 63 W
12/15/2017Sibley East 60 - 48 W
12/19/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 80 - 58 W
12/21/2017Minnehaha Academy69 - 82 L
(TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/22/2017Minneapolis Southwest 63 - 55 W
(TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/23/2017St. Paul Johnson 59 - 63 L
(TCO Holiday Tournament)
1/5/2018Southwest Christian71 - 70 W
1/9/2018Jordan 77 - 88 L
1/12/2018Belle Plaine 74 - 61 W
1/13/2018Cass Lake-Bena 54 - 52 W
1/16/2018Heritage Christian Academy70 - 55 W
1/18/2018Norwood-Young America 74 - 52 W
1/20/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity72 - 37 W
1/25/2018Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars79 - 76 W
1/29/2018Upsala 77 - 31 W
2/1/2018Sibley East 78 - 45 W
2/3/2018Cleveland 66 - 59 W
2/5/2018Tri-City United 61 - 29 W
2/9/2018Jordan 54 - 46 W
2/12/2018Tri-City United 67 - 43 W
2/15/2018Belle Plaine 74 - 69 W
2/20/2018Norwood-Young America 70 - 48 W
2/23/2018Le Sueur-Henderson67 - 34 W
2/26/2018Le Sueur-Henderson61 - 41 W
3/6/2018Sleepy Eye 85 - 44 W
3/8/2018Cleveland 73 - 65 W
3/12/2018B O L D 57 - 56 W
3/16/2018Springfield 78 - 75 W
3/22/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds71 - 40 W
3/23/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 38 - 49 L
3/24/2018Cass Lake-Bena 67 - 51 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Patrick Buchanan
patbuchanan@trinityschools.org
612-227-7634
Assistant Coach:
Dave Hagen
Jack Pallas
Logan Becker
Student Manager:
Andrew Fisher
Riley Krueger

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Jordan 11-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 9-1-0
    Sibley East 7-5-0
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 3-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 3-9-0
    Tri-City United 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499