Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (10-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brock Hoese WR 12
2 Branden Carlson WR 12
7 Mark Masters WR 10
9 Zander Flucas RB 10
10 Zach Froman QB 10
11 Baden Noennig QB 11
12 Matt Menth RB 12
14 Mitchell Thiesfeld WR 11
15 Eli Johnson RB 10
16 Andrew Guetzkow WR 9
20 Josh Masters QB 9
24 Dylan Maetzold WR 10
25 Ethan McCarty WR 10
26 Cole Stuedeman RB 9
30 Christopher Baumann TE 10
32 Jacksen Heil RB 9
33 Austin Crown WR 10
34 John Nygaard K 11
40 Alex Stuedeman WR 11
42 Max Tuttle WR 9
44 Mason Monchamp RB 11
46 Charlie Morschen RB 10
50 Matt Binstock OL 12
54 Andrew Kuhnau OL 10
55 Kaleb Winter C 11
58 Will Carpentier OL 10
60 Parker Grahn OL 10
61 Lucas Rausenberger OL 9
63 Adler Jopp OL 9
64 Sawyer Kubasch OL 11
65 Chris Woestehoff OL 10
67 Jack Heinlein OL 11
70 Ben Cushman OL 10
71 Rogan Lilienthal OL 9
74 Cody Bonk OL 10
75 Graham Friske OL 12
76 Austin Bonk OL 11
78 Caleb Shipler OL 9
86 Kyle Winter WR 9
87 Jackson Fisher TE 10
88 Kenson Boelke WR 12
90 Cole Cummings K 11
Schedule
9/1/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran35 - 6 W
9/8/2017United South Central 37 - 19 W
9/15/2017Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.39 - 6 W
9/22/2017Medford 42 - 8 W
9/29/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 42 - 14 W
10/6/2017Bethlehem Academy14 - 7 W
10/13/2017Blooming Prairie 27 - 28 L
10/18/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity27 - 15 W
10/24/2017Browerville-Eagle Valley42 - 16 W
10/28/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.42 - 7 W
11/4/2017Upsala/Swanville28 - 0 W
11/11/2017Goodhue 31 - 21 W
(Final)
11/18/2017Minneota 21 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dean Aurich
dean.aurich@mayerlutheran.org
952-657-2251 ext. 1102
Assistant Coach:
Tim Zupke
Fred Pawelk, Dan Hoernemann
Mike Orth, Jeremy Hegle, Jeremiah Grimsley
Student Manager:
Stats Mark Hasse
Tavion Saulsbury Camera

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 4, 2017
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-1 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid Southeast West Standings
    Bethlehem Academy 4-3-0
    Mayer Lutheran 1-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 1-0-0
    United South Central 1-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 0-0-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0-0-0
    St. Clair 0-1-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 0-1-0
    Medford 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499