Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (15-3-2)
red.gif
white.gif
Crimson Girls Soccer-2004 & 2005 NWSC Champions www.crimsonsoccer.com


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Sarah Cortez G 11
1 Martha Schmid G 11
3 Hannah Zahn D 10
4 Brenna Saladin A 12
5 Luca Ralph D 11
6 Lexi Miller M 12
7 Lauren Bredensteiner M 11
8 Abby Schulte A 11
9 Anna Cremers A 10
10 Emma Fournier M 10
11 Mia Omar M 12
12 LJ Kolodge M 12
13 Maddie Rayta M 12
14 Kylie Baranick M 10
15 Sydney Friederich D 10
17 Jasmine Gates D 12
18 Jordan Pauly D 11
19 Mannon McMahon A 12
20 Kelley Kloncz A 10
22 Charley Draheim D 10
25 Abbey Radermacher M 11
Schedule
8/24/2018Eden Prairie 2 - 1 W
8/28/2018Osseo 2 - 0 W
8/29/2018Champlin Park 1 - 2 L
9/4/2018Blaine 0 - 1 L
9/6/2018Irondale 5 - 0 W
9/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.3 - 2 W
9/13/2018Spring Lake Park 6 - 0 W
9/15/2018Centennial 3 - 1 W
9/17/2018Park Center 12 - 0 W
9/18/2018Minneapolis Washburn 1 - 1 T
(2OT)
9/25/2018Anoka 3 - 2 W
9/27/2018Elk River 10 - 1 W
9/29/2018Totino-Grace 3 - 0 W
10/2/2018Coon Rapids 9 - 0 W
10/4/2018Andover 1 - 1 T
(2OT)
10/6/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 3 - 0 W
10/9/2018Coon Rapids10 - 0 W
10/11/2018Park Center7 - 0 W
10/16/2018Centennial 3 - 2 W
(OT)
10/23/2018Minnetonka 1 - 2 L
(2OT-SO)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben LeVahn
levahnb@district279.org
763.391.8909
Assistant Coach:
Jean Viardin
Paul Basil
Student Manager:
Griffen Moses
Maddie Delmore

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    October 10 - Quarterfinals
    October 12 - Semi Finals
    October 15 - Finals

    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 9-1-3
    Maple Grove 10-2-1
    Champlin Park 9-3-1
    Blaine 8-3-1
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 7-3-2
    Anoka 7-0-1
    Centennial 6-2-0
    Park Center 3-6-1
    Spring Lake Park 3-5-0
    Totino-Grace 3-6-0
    Irondale 1-8-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-1
    Osseo 0-6-1
    Elk River 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499