Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Melrose Area High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Aaron Arnhalt WR 10
3 Dominic Sopkowiak WR 12
4 Jordan Martinez WR 11
5 Gabe Ellering WR 12
6 Reegan Nelson QB 12
7 Bradley Hellermann RB 11
8 Josh Brinkman WR 9
9 Andrew Ostendorf WR 11
10 Rowan Nelson WR 10
11 Ethan Ettel RB 10
12 Ben Welle RB 11
14 Tyler Rademacher RB 9
16 Caleb Boeckermann WR 9
18 Aaron Meyer WR 12
19 Josh Hemmesch WR 12
21 Cooper Goerdt WR 12
22 Carter Braun RB 11
23 Ines Bravo TB 9
24 Adam Helmin WR 12
25 Derek Schmitz RB 9
28 Karter Wensmann RB 11
32 Austin Moening RB 9
33 Coy Sjogren WR 10
35 Sam Berscheit RB 9
42 Jordan Middendorf RB 9
50 Owen Gerads OL 10
52 Blake Leraas OL 12
54 Derek Welle OL 11
57 Brent Feldewerd OL 9
58 Henry Braun OL 10
58 Henry Braun OL 10
63 Andrew Kuechle OT 11
64 Blake Welle OL 9
66 Daniel Klassen OL 12
67 Luke Dehmer OL 11
68 Sam Sjogren OL 12
71 Bryan Rahn OL 9
72 Dayton Kaston-Jansen OL 10
73 Nick Finken OL 10
76 Ethan Harren OL 9
78 Kurt Herdering OL 12
79 Billy Nathe OL 9
80 Jackson Poepping WR 11
86 Cody Busche WR 9
88 Isaac Schmidt WR 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Montevideo 44 - 14 W
9/7/2018Paynesville Area 21 - 58 L
9/14/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.40 - 12 W
9/21/2018Pierz 34 - 42 L
9/28/2018Rockford H.S.0 - 0
10/5/2018Maple Lake 28 - 18 W
10/12/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
10/17/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vaughn Glasener-Chuck Noll
vglasener@isd740.org cnoll@isd740.org
320-256-5160
Assistant Coach:
Nate Terres, Jesse Kuechle, Jordan Welle, Dallas Kalthoff
Ryan Moscho, Brandon Welle
Student Manager:
Stats: Larry Ostendorf, Dennis Radamacher

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 2-0-0
    Rockford H.S. 2-1-0
    Maple Lake 2-2-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499