Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Melrose Area High School        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Peyton Rademacher WR 12
3 Nolan Sand WR 10
4 Luke Glasener RB 12
5 Gabe Ellering WR 11
6 Reegan Nelson QB 11
7 Bradley Hellermann RB 10
8 Tim Arnhalt WR 12
9 Traeton Keaveny RB 12
10 Rowan Nelson WR 9
11 Brady Helmin RB 12
12 Ben Welle RB 10
14 Jackson Poepping WR 10
15 Scott Ekola WR 12
16 Karter Wensmann QB 10
19 Josh Hemmesch TE 11
21 Cooper Goerdt WR 11
22 Sam Bussmann WR 12
24 Chase Lytle WR 10
25 Austin Kalthoff WR 12
32 Sam Austing WR 12
36 Carter Braun HB 10
50 Owen Gerads OL 9
51 Alex Ambriz OL 12
52 Owen Hoppe OL 12
54 Adam Helmin OG 11
57 Jeremy Hennen WR 12
58 Henry Braun OL 9
58 Blake Leraas OG 11
61 Robeto Raya OG 12
63 Andrew Kuechle OT 10
66 Tanner Roske OL 12
67 Luke Dehmer OL 10
68 Jordan Orbeck OT 12
71 Cole Rasmussen OL 12
73 Nicholas Eberle OL 10
74 Sam Sjogren OL 11
76 Derek Welle OL 10
78 Kurt Herdering OL 11
79 Brayan Raya OT 12
80 Jesse Middendorf WR 12
82 Maison Funk TE 12
85 Moises Romero OL 12
89 Daniel Klassen TE 11
Schedule
9/1/2017Montevideo 27 - 18 W
9/8/2017Paynesville Area 16 - 44 L
9/15/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.56 - 0 W
9/22/2017Pierz 0 - 17 L
9/29/2017Rockford H.S.40 - 7 W
10/6/2017Maple Lake 21 - 13 W
10/13/2017Holdingford 28 - 19 W
10/18/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 22 L
10/24/2017Litchfield 40 - 19 W
10/28/2017Pierz 7 - 41 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vaughn Glasener-Chuck Noll
vglasener@isd740.org cnoll@isd740.org
320-256-5160
Assistant Coach:
Nate Terres, Jesse Kuechle, Jordan Welle, Dallas Kalthoff
Ryan Moscho, Brandon Welle,
Student Manager:
Aaron Meyer, Savannah Deters, Anna Kloth
Stats: Nicholas Oberding, Larry Ostendorf, Dennis Radamacher

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 5-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Melrose Area 3-2-0
    Holdingford 3-2-0
    Maple Lake 3-4-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-6-0
    Rockford H.S. 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499