Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Menahga High School        (30-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Lela Peterson G 8
1 Kate Hendrickson F 9
2 Maryn Pinoniemi G 8
3 Alyssa Peterson G 11
4 Timbr Berttunen G 9
5 Megan Hendrickson F 11
10 Anita Lehto G 9
12 Martha Peterson G 9
13 Tara Hendrickson G 10
14 Aimee Lake G 11
20 Janie Tormanen F 8
21 Cierra Ahlf G 11
23 Leah Schwartz F 12
25 Greta Hillukka F 8
30 Amanda Lake G 8
31 Allie Pfeifer G 8
35 Annie Lake G 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Pine River-Backus 64 - 52 W
12/2/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.65 - 39 W
12/5/2017Henning 67 - 41 W
12/9/2017Bertha-Hewitt 83 - 14 W
12/14/2017New York Mills 70 - 33 W
12/27/2017Red Lake Falls 80 - 54 W
12/27/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.77 - 45 W
1/2/2018Verndale 55 - 39 W
1/5/2018Sebeka 85 - 37 W
1/8/2018Swanville 63 - 44 W
1/11/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 67 - 27 W
1/16/2018Pillager 79 - 39 W
1/19/2018Henning 64 - 41 W
1/22/2018Browerville 87 - 51 W
1/25/2018Bertha-Hewitt 62 - 10 W
1/27/2018Hill City 82 - 14 W
1/30/2018New York Mills 50 - 41 W
2/2/2018Verndale 70 - 33 W
2/5/2018Pillager 67 - 33 W
2/8/2018Sebeka 73 - 33 W
2/12/2018Perham 59 - 45 W
2/13/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 71 - 29 W
2/15/2018Nevis 71 - 26 W
2/20/2018Lake Park-Audubon75 - 29 W
2/22/2018West Central Area School70 - 46 W
2/23/2018Park Rapids Area 65 - 54 W
3/1/2018Browerville 75 - 22 W
3/3/2018Sebeka 68 - 55 W
3/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.70 - 55 W
3/9/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.56 - 52 W
3/15/2018Minneota 69 - 74 L
3/16/2018Heritage Christian Academy59 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cody Pulju
cpulju@menahga.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Kevin Sommers
Keylee Schoon
Student Manager:
Molly Hendrickson
Reagan Mayer

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 26 Mar 1,3/6/9--2018
    Various Sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Henning 5-3-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 5-4-0
    Menahga 4-0-0
    Sebeka 3-1-0
    Verndale 3-8-0
    New York Mills 2-2-0
    Bertha-Hewitt 0-1-0
    Pillager 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499