Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (18-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Monique Wooten G 11
2 Serena Ballard G 11
3 Kiyonna Brooks G 11
10 Jasmine Jackson F 9
12 Marshell Cook G 12
13 Victaeja Leavy G 9
15 Luul Yusuf F 12
22 Alani Pettis F 9
23 Alexandria McNeill G 7
24 Chanel Wright F 9
30 Taylor Tidwell Bennett F 9
35 Kenya Brooks G 11
Schedule
11/25/2016Red Wing 54 - 80 L
11/29/2016St. Paul Como Park H.S.67 - 69 L
(OT)
12/2/2016Minneapolis Edison 56 - 28 W
12/6/2016Fair School102 - 9 W
12/9/2016Columbia Heights 64 - 57 W
12/13/2016Minneapolis South 77 - 78 L
(OT)
12/15/2016Robbinsdale Cooper 52 - 66 L
1/3/2017Minneapolis Washburn 69 - 38 W
1/6/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.78 - 17 W
1/10/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 80 - 55 W
1/11/2017Heritage Christian Academy50 - 67 L
1/12/2017Minneapolis Southwest 63 - 32 W
1/18/2017Minneapolis Edison 79 - 53 W
1/20/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 42 - 77 L
1/25/2017Minneapolis South 58 - 68 L
1/28/2017Bloomington Kennedy 43 - 66 L
1/31/2017Christ's Household of Faith72 - 60 W
2/2/2017Minneapolis Washburn 68 - 14 W
2/3/2017Rhinelander50 - 38 W
2/7/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.69 - 11 W
2/10/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 70 - 35 W
2/14/2017Minneapolis Southwest 71 - 39 W
2/16/2017Fair School81 - 21 W
2/22/2017DeLaSalle 33 - 71 L
3/2/2017Hope Academy87 - 27 W
3/4/2017West Lutheran 73 - 39 W
3/7/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity47 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Crystal Flint
crystalflint22@hotmail.com
612-408-0020
Assistant Coach:
Darryl Chrisp (JV Head Coach)
Krystal Taylor (Varsity Asst.), Tisa Mitchell (Varsity Asst.)
Marshaan Johnson (B Squad), Jessica Merseth (Volunteer Asst.)
Student Manager:
Tayven Smith
Tiffany McNeill

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 27 (play-in), Mar 1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 14-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 11-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 8-4-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 7-7-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 3-4-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-8-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 1-8-0
    Fair School 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499