Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (11-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Eli Campbell WR 12
2 Omar Brown WR 12
3 Kehyan Porter LB 12
4 Daniel Crandall R 12
5 Taqurius Wair RB 12
6 Nasir El-Amin WR 12
7 Zach Yeager QB 10
9 Armon Dalton QB 12
11 Dominick Mcmillian S 10
15 Kawntel Jackson DB 12
17 Zach Yeager QB 10
19 Tayven Smith WR 12
21 Chris Jennings RB 12
22 Jy'Mar Mitchell-Ryines WR 12
23 Mario Sanders WR 9
24 Elijah O'Neal WR 12
25 Clifford Brown Jr TE 10
26 Elisha Jackson Jr. WR 10
29 Marlon Riddley WR 12
30 Kelan Holcomb LB 11
32 Alejandro Anderson WR 10
33 Anthony Figures WR 9
40 Tim Brown WR 10
41 Charles Shed DL 10
42 Moziah Thomas WR 9
44 Amir Harris OL 10
45 Myles Chatham RB 11
46 Derrick Taylor DL 9
49 Quixote Herron DL 11
50 Quentrail Travis DE 11
51 Davant Moore OL 11
53 Jeremiah Stewart OL 12
56 Chester Watley OL 9
58 JaRon Ross-Hawkins LB 12
59 Izaiah Yeager OL 12
60 Makeiyan Thompson OL 11
61 Quiyon Jordan DL 9
72 John Collins OL 10
80 Joshua Caples WR 10
81 Willie Wilson WR 9
82 Juturie Milon WR 0
83 Khafre Jackson WR 10
84 Micheal Harris WR 12
90 Derrick lind OL 10
95 TaeZhan Gilchrist DL 9
98 Darius Hanson OL 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Minneapolis South 48 - 0 W
9/7/2018St. Anthony Village 48 - 0 W
9/14/2018St. Paul Harding 40 - 6 W
9/21/2018Breck School54 - 28 W
9/28/2018Columbia Heights 38 - 6 W
10/5/2018Brooklyn Center 58 - 0 W
10/12/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.58 - 0 W
10/17/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville54 - 0 W
10/27/2018Maple Lake 32 - 8 W
(Section)
11/2/2018St. Agnes 28 - 0 W
(Section Championship)
11/9/2018Redwood Valley 20 - 12 W
(Quarterfinals)
11/16/2018Barnesville 20 - 34 L
(Semifinals )

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Charles Adams '99
spankoa@gmail.com
612-618-7188
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Adams, Beulah Verdell ,
Londell Anderson, Marques Walker, Cory Yeager , Kriss Burrell , Kevin Wiseman, Elisha Jackson
Rick Plunkett,Tom Lachermier, Tim Lawrence,Craig Merrit , Abe Cass , Omar Kennedy. Leandro Dower, Lamar Wright
Student Manager:
Kiara Ross, Keshuna Haywood
TaJaunia Favors , Johntae Wiley, Alanna Smith

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High Seed and finals @
    Monticello HS- 5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Red Standings
    Breck 7-1-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 6-0-0
    Columbia Heights 3-3-0
    St. Anthony Village 2-2-0
    Minneapolis South 1-3-0
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 1-3-0
    St. Paul Harding 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499