Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (3-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Kueng, Jordan 7
120 Grady, Jeremiah 10
120 Tucker, Brandon 11
132 Blount, Mohamed 9
132 Love, David 9
132 Robinson, Javarius 9
145 Love, Dushon 9
182 Porter, Kenyan 11
182 Thompson, Makeiyen 11
195 Beamon, Demarko 11
285 Moore, Davant 10
Schedule
11/30/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.36 - 42 L
11/30/2017Minneapolis Edison 39 - 42 L
12/2/2017Winona Invitational0 - 0
12/7/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 27 - 54 L
(Home)
12/7/2017Minneapolis Washburn 6 - 62 L
12/7/2017Richfield 12 - 58 L
12/8/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.21 - 60 L
12/8/2017Royalton/Upsala0 - 66 L
12/14/2017Minneapolis South6 - 76 L
12/14/2017Minneapolis Southwest 42 - 30 W
12/16/2017Minneapolis Edison Invitational 0 - 0
1/6/2018Brooklyn Center Invitational 0 - 0
1/11/2018Minneapolis Edison 34 - 30 W
1/11/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.51 - 22 W
(conference )
1/13/2018Crusader Invitational 0 - 0
1/18/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy18 - 66 L
1/18/2018Trinity School at River Ridge18 - 34 L
1/20/2018Sibley East 6 - 39 L
1/20/2018Saint James Area18 - 54 L
1/25/2018Spectrum 12 - 33 L
1/25/2018Ogilvie 18 - 45 L
1/25/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle19 - 24 L
1/27/2018South St. Paul Invitational 0 - 0
2/1/2018Mound-Westonka3 - 72 L
(Mound Westonka Quint)
2/1/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
2/1/2018St. Agnes 20 - 51 L
2/1/2018Big Lake 9 - 66 L
2/9/2018JV City Championship0 - 0
2/16/2018Section 4A Team Tournament 0 - 0
2/24/2018Section 4A Individual Tournament 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brandon McAfee
coachmac57@gmail.com
651-325-1460
Assistant Coach:
Jaime Wright
Mike Gehlson
Ryan Ruzich

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2018
    Norwood-Young America HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis Washburn 3-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 3-3-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 3-3-0
    Minneapolis South 2-1-0
    Minneapolis Edison 2-3-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 0-1-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499