Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Hana Said 10
0 Heaven Flowers 10
0 Iyonna Riddley 11
0 Kishia Glenn-Jackson 10
0 Laquita Travis 9
0 Monaea Upton 10
0 Nini Monjoy 10
0 Renissa Calhoun 10
0 Tiyana Jordan 12
Schedule
3/21/2019Minneapolis Conference Meet0 - 0
4/11/2019Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
5/2/2019Park Center 0 - 0
5/17/2019JV conference meet0 - 0
5/22/2019Conference Preliminaries0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Charles Adams '99
spankoa@gmail.com
612-618-7188
Assistant Coach:
Beulah Verdell,Brandon Roiger, Justin Goldstein
Cecilia Clements, Chris Skoglund
Japel Hook,Ty Dezurick

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    May 30 & June 1, 2019
    Thursday, May 30
    Field Events-Prelims and Finals
    12:00 Girls Long Jump Boys Triple Jump
    Girls High Jump Boys Pole Vault
    Girls Discus Throw Boys Shot Put
    12:30 Running Events start
    Saturday, June 1
    Field Events Prelims and Finals
    10:00 Girls Triple Jump Boys Long Jump
    Girls Pole Vault Boys High Jump
    Girls Shot Put Boys Discus Throw
    10:30 Running Events Start
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis Edison 0-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-0-0
    Minneapolis South 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499