Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis South High School        (3-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kodiak Shipquist WR 12
2 Joey Erickson WR 12
3 Josiah Lossow QB 12
4 Daniel Avre QB 10
5 Adam Kelbrants WR 9
7 Chris Parshall K 12
8 Kejela Ansha WR 11
11 Robin Spitzer WR 10
12 Elijah Lossow QB 9
13 Shuoeib Ahmed WR 11
14 Josaiah Rushing RB 0
15 Marcus Curry RB 12
19 Jamal Mursal WR 11
20 Sylence Mckinnie WR 11
22 Riley Kent WR 10
23 Kader Diop WR 10
26 Jaquil White RB 9
28 Brian Avre RB 12
31 Nataera Hordofa WR 12
32 Demetrius Seay RB 10
33 Owen Solberg WR 10
34 Hans Christopherson WR 11
41 Malik Moton HB 11
51 Quinnlan Woodberry OL 12
53 Steven Orr OL 9
54 Saul Santamaria-Castillo OL 11
55 Ruben Vences OL 11
56 Liban Mohamed OL 11
57 Andrew Thoraldson OL 11
58 Heron Francis OL 11
59 Sergio Altamirano OL 9
61 Cassius Whipple-Garnett OL 9
62 Treighton Thompson OL 12
64 Ferid Sherif OL 11
66 Hector Lopez-Rosales OL 12
67 Tom Isebrand OL 11
69 Aurilius Whipple-Garnett OL 9
72 Jadin Decora OL 11
75 Ridwaan Abdikadir OL 12
77 Fakir Mohamed OL 10
78 Xavier Cyrus OL 11
81 Nate Childs WR 11
82 Teddy Lovan-Jackson TE 9
84 Dorrayn Tapplin WR 12
87 Rey Saice WR 9
89 Brennan Miklos WR 11
99 Xavier Cyrus OG 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 48 L
9/7/2018Breck School7 - 45 L
9/14/2018St. Anthony Village 19 - 25 L
9/22/2018St. Paul Harding 38 - 24 W
9/29/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.33 - 14 W
10/5/2018Columbia Heights 13 - 48 L
10/12/2018Minneapolis Edison 14 - 18 L
10/17/2018St. Agnes 31 - 28 W
10/23/2018DeLaSalle 7 - 35 L
(Section 4AAAA Quarterfinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rodney Lossow
rodney.lossow@mpls.k12.mn.us
612-387-7963
Assistant Coach:
Christopher Pierre-Charles, Jeff Buszta, Evan Voelker
Ernest Sutton, Cedric McKinley
Ernest Tucker, Brian Avre Sr.

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAAA Tournament
    2018
    October 23 Quarterfinals
    7pm
    October 27 Semifinals
    1pm
    November 2 Finals 7pm

    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Red Standings
    Breck 7-1-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 6-0-0
    Columbia Heights 3-3-0
    St. Anthony Village 2-2-0
    Minneapolis South 1-3-0
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 1-3-0
    St. Paul Harding 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499