Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Southwest High School        (9-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Lady Lakers! One Team, One Dream!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Erin Browne G 10
10 Sylana Stewart G 10
12 Sigal Leavitt G 11
13 jennifer agbelessessi G 12
14 Eva Schiltz F 9
15 Jane Diaz C 11
20 Josephine Igherighe G 8
21 Samantha Mpaulo G 10
22 Jhanae Green F 7
23 Olivia Youngdahl C 11
24 Lindsey Bartholomew F 9
30 Sahra Mohamed F 11
33 Becca Murphy G 10
42 Sawyer Swain G 11
43 Virginia Johnson G 7
Schedule
11/28/2017Richfield 43 - 81 L
11/29/2017Irondale 0 - 0
12/1/2017St. Anthony Village 38 - 52 L
12/5/2017Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
12/8/2017North 44 - 53 L
12/12/2017Columbia Heights 45 - 32 W
12/14/2017Waconia 48 - 74 L
12/15/2017Minneapolis South 28 - 81 L
12/19/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.63 - 38 W
12/22/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.41 - 75 L
1/9/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 69 - 32 W
1/10/2018Brooklyn Center 51 - 50 W
1/12/2018Minneapolis Washburn 38 - 35 W
1/17/2018Minneapolis Edison 47 - 55 L
1/18/2018Breck School28 - 32 L
1/27/2018Duluth East 44 - 51 L
1/30/2018Minneapolis South 28 - 78 L
2/1/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.49 - 16 W
2/6/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 64 - 46 W
2/8/2018Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
2/9/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/13/2018Minneapolis Edison 40 - 33 W
2/14/2018St. Paul Highland Park45 - 29 W
2/16/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.34 - 60 L
2/22/2018West Lutheran 33 - 34 L
2/23/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning34 - 35 L
2/28/2018Wayzata 44 - 81 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Froelich
dfroeh@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Aubrey Draves
Jennifer Phillips
Monica Weltzien
Student Manager:
Alana Murphy

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2019
    QF: Wednesday, Feb 27
    7:00 pm
    SF: Saturday, Mar 2
    Finals: Thursday, Mar 7
    7:00 pm
    QF: High Seed - four sites: 7:00 pm
    SF: TBD
    Finals: TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 12-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 9-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 7-5-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 1-4-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 0-6-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-6-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499