Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneota High School        (8-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Cooper VanOverbeke WR 10
4 Jacob Hennen QB 10
5 Alex Saltzer WR 11
7 Conner Sik FB 9
8 Alex Lacek RB 10
10 Logan Sussner TE 11
11 Thomas Hennen WR 12
12 Kade Lozinski QB 9
13 Cole Sanow RB 11
20 Tanner Sterzinger RB 12
21 Tate Walerius WR 11
22 Blake Reiss RB 11
23 Austin Kloos RB 11
24 LaShad Smith RB 10
30 Eric Carrasco WR 10
32 Joseph Rybinski WR 10
33 Grady Moorse WR 11
34 James Gednalske RB 9
35 Austin Sorensen RB 12
42 Landon Rolbiecki RB 12
44 Kaden Culver WR 10
45 AJ Josephson RB 9
50 Ryan Vlaminck OT 12
51 Cole Myhre C 9
52 Mitchell Rost OG 12
55 Shawn Buysse OT 12
56 Cole VanOverbeke OG 12
60 Layne Lozinski OG 12
61 Dylan DeSmet OT 10
62 Justin Johnson OG 10
63 Beau Banish OG 10
64 Trey Gronke C 10
65 Josh Laleman OG 12
66 Jacob Citterman OT 10
67 Austin Vierstraete OT 9
71 Zach VanKeulen OT 12
72 Landon DeSmet OT 9
73 Ty Lipinski C 12
75 Jullian Douglas C 10
76 Tyler Gronke OG 9
77 Bronson Lozenski OG 11
78 Jayden Gamrak OT 9
80 Jackson Esping OG 9
81 Cale Sorensen WR 9
82 Troy VanKeulen WR 9
83 Sebastiano Beraldo K 11
84 Tyler Schmidt WR 9
85 Tucker Thooft WR 9
88 AJ Myhre TE 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Sleepy Eye 23 - 8 W
9/7/2018Dawson-Boyd 47 - 0 W
9/14/2018Canby 33 - 20 W
9/21/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.46 - 6 W
9/28/2018Ortonville 53 - 27 W
10/5/2018Springfield 47 - 16 W
10/11/2018Lakeview 52 - 12 W
10/17/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 55 - 10 W
10/23/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
(Section 5A Quarterfinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Johnston
chad.johnston@minneotaschools.org
507-872-6175
Assistant Coach:
Matt Myrvik, Steve Sussner, Les Engler, Brian Rodas, Matt Buysse, Jordan Fink
Nick Esping, Chuck Josephson, Wade Gillund
Student Manager:
Isaac Pohlen, Adam DeVlaeminck, Destin Fier, Tristan Sussner, Owen Myrvik
Jared Josephson, Riley Buysse, Avery DeVlaeminck, Carter Schuelke, Ben Skorczewski

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Oct 23, 27, 2018
    Nov 2, 2018
    High Seed
    SMSU (4:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southwest West Standings
    Minneota 6-0-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 2-1-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499