Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnetonka High School        (8-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Owen Freese WR 12
3 Daniel Viger* WR 12
4 Keyonte Talley CB 12
5 William Clough* TE 12
6 Aaron Syverson QB 11
7 Nikhil Norton QB 12
8 Alex Campuzano WR 12
9 Jack Beil* FS 12
10 Juan Villa CB 12
11 Tristan Meade WR 12
12 Jon Olmsted WR 12
13 Derek Stoering TE 12
14 Peter Haas WR 12
15 Ted Harter FS 12
16 Saymanii Tarr CB 12
17 Ethan Taddy RB 11
18 Garrett Corwin LB 12
19 Ian Cooper WR 11
20 Eric Douville WR 12
21 Ben Richter FS 12
22 Adam Livingston RB 12
23 Tamar Hopkins RB 11
24 Nehemiah Montague CB 12
25 Raheem Brown CB 11
26 Devin Tatum FS 11
27 Brendon Voorhees CB 11
28 Mitch Klass WR 11
29 Luke Evenson FS 11
30 Jack Fulkerson WR 11
31 Evan Cwiekowski CB 12
32 Hunter Wehling LB 11
33 Noah Ostrom FS 11
34 Tyler Williamson RB 12
35 Oliver Forst FS 11
36 Henry Bixler TE 12
37 Sam Durkee LB 12
38 Ben Rautio LB 12
39 Thijs Larson FS 11
40 Logan Crowley LB 11
41 Joseph Groton TE 11
42 Carter Hislop DE 11
43 Reed Gatenby LB 11
44 Ty Barron LB 12
45 Tor Senske WR 11
46 Briggs Joyce FS 11
47 Ryan Wiebold LB 12
48 Jame VanHorne DE 12
49 Keaton Worley LB 11
50 Jacob Colson LB 11
52 Nic Reader OG 12
53 Axel Torbenson LB 12
55 Ben Cwiekowski LB 12
56 Jack Rapini LB 11
57 Aiden Erani LB 11
58 Calvin Clemens LB 11
59 Victor Ramos-Wilhelmy OG 12
63 Henry Pears OG 12
65 Charlie Anderson OG 12
67 Dylan McElroy OT 11
68 Nate Hayden C 12
70 Mark Schmitz OT 12
71 Michael Galgano C 11
72 Dan Johnson OT 12
73 Cole Meeden OT 12
74 Jacob Hagen DE 12
75 James Johnson OG 11
76 Sam Larson DE 12
77 Mitchell Tuaolo DT 11
78 Shawn O'Meara DE 12
79 Kyle Atwood DT 11
82 JJ Schechtman CB 11
83 Jackson Owens WR 11
84 Trent Johnson WR 11
85 Garrett Smith FS 11
86 Charlie Dutton LB 11
87 Hunter Ennenga WR 12
88 Chinaka Ihekweazu WR 11
92 Ian Masui DT 12
93 Samaje Finch-Garrett DE 11
94 Logan Gerring-Eliot DE 11
95 John Bohn WR 11
97 Vincent Sullivan DE 11
98 Luke Slavens K 12
Schedule
8/31/2017Eagan 42 - 7 W
9/8/2017Wayzata 21 - 6 W
9/15/2017Maple Grove 28 - 21 W
9/22/2017Prior Lake 27 - 8 W
9/28/2017Lakeville South 42 - 7 W
10/6/2017Edina 28 - 27 W
10/13/2017Eden Prairie 21 - 39 L
10/18/2017Burnsville 42 - 8 W
10/27/2017Forest Lake 35 - 0 W
11/10/2017Prior Lake 10 - 6 W
(Final)
11/17/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 17 - 14 W
11/24/2017Eden Prairie 17 - 38 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Nelson
dave.nelson@minnetonkaschools.org
952-401-5948
Assistant Coach:
Dave Shoemaker, Josh Stephan, John Croyle, Tim LeRoy
Jason Opsal, Terry Westermann
Jesse Nelson, Greg Clough, Jason Bell
Student Manager:
Kenzie Miller, Jake Niefeld, Sarah Shipman, Chloe Roovers, Micayla Torres
Maria Boyce, Celia Brokaw, Kate Gallagher, Kiley Giebel, Abby Joyce, Eliza Locke

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 66A Tournament
    2017
    Friday, Oct 27
    Friday, Nov 3 (Crossover)
    High Seed both rounds

    Metro West Standings
    Eden Prairie 3-0-0
    Minnetonka 2-1-0
    Edina 1-0-0
    Maple Grove 1-3-0
    Wayzata 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499