Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tri-City United High School        (2-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matthew Feddema G 11
2 Zach Sexe G 12
3 Jack Skluzacek G 12
4 Lukas Funke G 11
10 Brad Davis F 12
11 Josiah Greger F 10
12 Chase Vargo G 10
15 Dawson Pint G 10
24 Jack Dooley F 12
32 Tommy Witte F 12
33 Tyler Budin F 11
41 Carter Simon G 11
43 Wyatt Hurd C 10
53 Evan Traxler C 12
Schedule
12/4/2017Fairmont 51 - 58 L
12/7/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 50 - 60 L
12/12/2017Belle Plaine 55 - 60 L
12/15/2017Norwood-Young America 67 - 57 W
12/16/2017St. Peter 70 - 64 W
12/21/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55 - 63 L
12/27/2017Mt. Lake Area42 - 65 L
12/28/2017Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars57 - 59 L
1/5/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.40 - 43 L
1/9/2018Cleveland 56 - 63 L
1/12/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
1/16/2018Medford 0 - 0
1/18/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
1/20/2018Blooming Prairie 0 - 0
1/23/2018Jordan 0 - 0
1/26/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
1/30/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/5/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/10/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
2/12/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/15/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
2/19/2018Maple River 0 - 0
2/20/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
2/23/2018Jordan 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Air Chantharak
achantharak@tcu2905.us
507-364-8111
Assistant Coach:
Austin Pinke - C
Greg Feddema - B
Student Manager:
Elly Novak, Jaiden Trnka
Jaylee Hanvelt

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 1-0-0
    Sibley East 1-0-0
    Tri-City United 1-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-4-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499