Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta        (15-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chokio-Alberta High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Maddie Carrington G 10
12 Emma Bowman G 9
14 Jordann Baier F 11
20 Riley Decker G 11
22 Makenna Kehoe G 10
24 Liz Dietz F 11
30 Alexis Pew C 10
32 Jackie Hardy F 10
34 Jenna Howden C 12
40 Jennifer Solvie C 11
42 Jaden Ross F 10
44 Kylie Swanson F 10
50 Malory Anderson C 10
52 Carly Wohlers C 12
54 Kendra Wevley C 10
55 Carissa Oberg C 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.50 - 39 W
12/1/2017Benson 50 - 43 W
12/2/2017West Central Area School62 - 34 W
12/5/2017Sauk Centre42 - 73 L
12/7/2017New London - Spicer31 - 66 L
12/12/2017Montevideo 66 - 44 W
12/15/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.49 - 46 W
12/16/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 46 - 48 L
12/21/2017Melrose Area 69 - 62 W
1/2/2018Litchfield 55 - 60 L
(overtime)
1/4/2018Breckenridge 60 - 57 W
1/5/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross54 - 61 L
1/11/2018West Central Area School47 - 54 L
1/12/2018Benson 47 - 31 W
1/16/2018Ortonville 67 - 53 W
1/18/2018B O L D 58 - 83 L
1/25/2018Milbank H.S55 - 48 W
1/26/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.47 - 40 W
1/30/2018Sauk Centre35 - 58 L
2/1/2018Montevideo 64 - 45 W
2/5/2018Osakis 53 - 39 W
2/9/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.58 - 69 L
2/12/2018Sisseton52 - 41 W
2/16/2018Melrose Area 49 - 47 W
2/20/2018B O L D 41 - 48 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dale Henrich
dhenrich@morris.k12.mn.us
(320) 589-4400 Ext 2172
Assistant Coach:
Don Goracke (volunteer)
Jim Greenwaldt (B)
Matt Carrington (C)

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    March 1, 2018
    March 6, 2018
    March 9, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 11-3-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Sauk Centre 6-0-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-3-0
    Melrose Area 4-6-0
    Montevideo 1-6-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-11-0
    Benson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499