Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chokio-Alberta High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aarav Devkota 8
0 Abram Schmidgall 10
0 Aidan Lebrija 10
0 Asher Malek 8
0 Austin Clemensen 9
0 Ayden Schmidgall 8
0 Baily Danzeisen 10
0 Ben Giese 11
0 Ben Travis 11
0 Benjamin Hernandez 11
0 Braden Waldbeser 10
0 Brady Cardwell 11
0 Camden Arndt 11
0 Cameron Koebernick 10
0 Cole Wente 8
0 Colton Wohlers 10
0 Connor Koebernick 12
0 Connor Koser 11
0 Dalton Dierks 12
0 Dominick Johnson 8
0 Ethan Lebrija 8
0 Gage Wevley 12
0 Hunter Peterson 8
0 Ivan Hoffman 10
0 Jaden Braness 9
0 Jaden Maanum 10
0 Joseph Goulet 11
0 Judah Malek 12
0 Kaden Burns 8
0 Kenny Soderberg 9
0 Levi Schmidgall 11
0 Mace Yellow 11
0 Mason Dougherty 9
0 Matt McNeil 11
0 Micah Aanerud 11
0 Monte Fehr 8
0 Nathan Beyer 11
0 Nathan Grunklee 11
0 Noah Stewart 10
0 Noah Wulff 10
0 Russell Neilson 11
0 Solomon Johnson 11
0 Tate Nelson 12
0 Thomas Tiernan 8
0 Trey Hunt 8
0 Tristan Hoyer 9
0 Zach Bruns 9
0 Zach Hughes 11
Schedule
4/10/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
4/10/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
4/10/2018Parkers Prairie 0 - 0
4/10/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.0 - 0
4/10/2018West Central Area School0 - 0
4/17/2018A.B.E. Track0 - 0
4/17/2018Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B0 - 0
4/17/2018Hancock 0 - 0
4/17/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
4/17/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0
4/17/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.0 - 0
4/24/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dale Henrich
dhenrich@morris.k12.mn.us
(320) 589-4400 Ext 2172
Assistant Coach:
Tim Cannon
Vickie Cannon

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    May 31-2018
    Fergus Falls HS

    West Central Standings
    Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 0-0-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson/KMS 0-0-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-0-0
    BOLD / BLH 0-0-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499