Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
MAHACA        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chokio-Alberta High School, Hancock High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Asmus, Justin 7
106 Gibson, Hunter 7
106 Messner, Toby 8
106 Rose, Caden 7
106 Rose, Davin 7
106 Rose, Dylan 8
113 Berlinger, Austin 10
113 Lebrija, Ethan 8
120 Feuchtenberger, Jed 8
120 Rose, Dalton 10
126 Massner, Hunter 8
126 Rohloff, Josh 9
126 Villela, Gerardo 10
132 Travis, Ben 11
138 Amundson, Noah 8
138 Boots, Jacob 9
138 Joos, Gideon 10
145 Nelson, Dillion 10
145 Raths, Tristan 9
145 Wohlers, Colton 10
152 Cardwell, Brady 11
152 Dodds, Christian 10
160 Sperr, Ethan 8
170 Laine, Bain 12
170 Wevley, Gage 12
195 Bellanger, Ashten 7
Schedule
12/7/2017B O L D 58 - 21 W
12/9/2017West Central Area Invite0 - 0
12/12/2017Ortonville 0 - 0
12/12/2017Breckenridge 52 - 24 W
12/14/2017Big Bear Invitational0 - 0
12/19/2017New London-Spicer 45 - 33 W
12/22/2017Minnewaska/WCA Tri0 - 0
12/22/2017West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville28 - 46 L
12/29/2017Benson 0 - 0
1/5/2018Benson 0 - 0
1/9/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/18/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
1/18/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs0 - 0
1/20/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
1/20/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
1/20/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
1/27/2018West Central Conference0 - 0
2/2/2018Minneota 0 - 0
2/8/2018Border West Buccaneers0 - 0
2/10/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
2/10/2018Luverne 0 - 0
2/10/2018Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
2/10/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mick Rose
roseml@morris.umn.edu
320-589-4400
Assistant Coach:
Brad Gibson
Kyle Rose
Nate Kleespie
Student Manager:
Aspen Cardwell
Morgan Wevely

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Marshall
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-0-0
    B O L D 1-1-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    MAHACA 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-0-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499