Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chokio-Alberta High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Bellmore 8
0 Abby Warnock 8
0 Abigail Malek 10
0 Alexis Carbert 11
0 Alexis Motts 8
0 Alexis Pew 10
0 Ally Garcia 10
0 Ana Hernendez 9
0 Audrey Dorweiler 8
0 Bella Pelowski 8
0 Berenice Arreguin 11
0 Bobbi Wohlers 8
0 Callie Snell 8
0 Carissa Mohrman 11
0 Carly Wohlers 12
0 Caryn Marty 8
0 Cheyenne Baumgart 12
0 Claire Reed 9
0 Courtney Jergenson 10
0 Crystal Nohl 9
0 Cynthia Gutierez 9
0 Destiny Pollard 9
0 Elizabeth Abler 11
0 Emma Berlinger 9
0 Isabel Fynboh 8
0 Islande Sperr 12
0 Kali Berlinger 12
0 Katie Messner 9
0 Katya Lackey 7
0 Kaylie Raths 9
0 Laura Pester 12
0 Lauren Harste 9
0 Lindsey Moser 11
0 Lucy Bransel 9
0 Lucy Deane 10
0 Luna McCannon 10
0 Lydia Fynboh 7
0 Maddie Carrington 10
0 Maddie Siegel 8
0 Malory Anderson 10
0 Maria Gallegos 12
0 Maria Schneider 12
0 Maura Lamberty 7
0 Meredith Carrington 8
0 Mia Hockel 12
0 Nicole Gillespie 10
0 Olivia Lebrija 8
0 Sara Hoffman 10
0 Taya Viker 9
0 Tess Deane 7
0 Ulise Nielsen 11
0 Victoria Varges 8
Schedule
3/27/2018TBD0 - 0
4/3/2018Benson/KMS0 - 0
4/5/2018Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B0 - 0
4/10/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
4/10/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
4/10/2018Parkers Prairie 0 - 0
4/10/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.0 - 0
4/10/2018West Central Area School0 - 0
4/10/2018Benson/KMS0 - 0
4/17/2018A.B.E. Track0 - 0
4/17/2018Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B0 - 0
4/17/2018Hancock 0 - 0
4/17/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
4/17/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0
4/17/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.0 - 0
4/24/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0
4/24/2018Benson/KMS0 - 0
4/27/2018Sisseton H.S0 - 0
5/1/2018Wahpeton0 - 0
5/3/2018New London - Spicer0 - 0
5/8/2018True Team0 - 0
5/11/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
5/15/2018W.C.C. Conference Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Ekren
mekren@morris.k12.mn.us
(320) 589-4400
Assistant Coach:
Holly Carrington
Vicki Cannon

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    May 23 SS 2019
    May 30,/2019
    SS 21 Morris
    SS 22 Pillager
    SS 23 Sebeka
    Fergus Falls High School

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson/KMS 0-0-0
    BOLD / BLH 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-0-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0-0-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499