Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        (9-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Asako Yoshida G 12
3 Maddie Thorfinnson G 8
4 Michele Stai G 10
5 Kendra Kuczek G 12
10 Karra Hanson G 10
11 Hannah Hoffmann G 10
12 Alexis Piekarski F 10
15 Madison Kluver F 10
20 Isabella Ortendahl C 9
21 Alyssa Boysen F 12
22 Emma Thorfinnson G 10
23 Rachel Erickson G 12
25 Elizabeth Murken F 10
31 Avery Hoeper F 9
35 Ellie Danielson F 10
41 Annika Randt G 9
43 Bailey Schoen G 9
45 Emily Harste C 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 48 - 69 L
12/1/2017Melrose Area 42 - 28 W
12/5/2017Benson 0 - 0
12/8/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.51 - 75 L
12/9/2017Lakeview 55 - 35 W
12/12/2017B O L D 51 - 56 L
12/15/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta46 - 49 L
12/19/2017New London-Spicer 42 - 60 L
12/21/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.78 - 40 W
12/27/2017Worthington 64 - 47 W
1/2/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.81 - 75 W
(OT)
1/5/2018West Central Area School0 - 0 T
1/9/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.57 - 46 W
1/12/2018Sauk Centre 38 - 64 L
1/16/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0
1/18/2018Montevideo 63 - 41 W
1/26/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018Benson 0 - 0
2/1/2018B O L D 43 - 65 L
2/3/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 27 - 52 L
2/5/2018Sauk Centre 31 - 71 L
2/9/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta69 - 58 W
2/13/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.56 - 47 W
2/20/2018Montevideo 0 - 0
3/1/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 20 - 58 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brett Thorfinnson
bthorfinnson@isd2149.org
320-634-4567
Assistant Coach:
Nick Danielson
Randy Albers

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    March 1, 2018
    March 6, 2018
    March 9, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 11-3-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Sauk Centre 6-0-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-3-0
    Melrose Area 4-6-0
    Montevideo 1-6-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-11-0
    Benson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499