Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abbie Barsness 9
0 Addyson Randt 7
0 Alexis Piekarski 10
0 Alexx Carlson 7
0 Ali Femrite 9
0 Alicia Boysen 7
0 Alyssa Boysen 12
0 Alyssa Greeley 7
0 Ashley McParland 9
0 Ava Chevalier 8
0 Bailey Schoen 9
0 Brianna Olson 12
0 Brooke Kolstoe 7
0 Dakota Holder 8
0 Ellie Danielson 10
0 Elsey Hagen 7
0 Emily Burton 8
0 Emily Kaiser 8
0 Emma Kovarik 8
0 Erin Edmunds 12
0 Gabrielle Altas 11
0 Hannah Hoffmann 9
0 Jaida Hess 9
0 Janelle Jordahl 8
0 Jenna LaFave 12
0 Julia Hoffmann 12
0 Julia Kuehne 9
0 Karra Hanson 10
0 Katelyn Solis 8
0 Kelsey Johnson 12
0 Kierra Wilmes 7
0 Kristen Glover 9
0 Madelynn Reichmann 12
0 Madi Hall 12
0 Madison Kluver 10
0 Makena Thoen 7
0 Marissa Bartz 9
0 Masie Jordan 9
0 McKenzie Luetmer 7
0 Megan Larson 9
0 Metaya Jergenson 9
0 Molly Hjelm 7
0 Mya Lindemann 7
0 Noa Beckwith 7
0 Olivia Melo 9
0 Paige Boysen 7
0 Rose Kilts 10
0 Serena Mellgren 7
0 Sienna Boelke 8
0 Sierra Lindemann 11
0 Stephanie Langman 1
0 Sydney Hagen 9
0 Sydnie Chevalier 8
0 Taryn Hirsch 9
0 Valentina Hincapie 9
0 Vanessa Olson 9
Schedule
4/5/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0 T
4/5/2018Hancock 0 - 0 T
4/5/2018Ortonville 0 - 0 T
4/5/2018Osakis 0 - 0 T
4/5/2018Parkers Prairie 0 - 0
4/10/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0 T
4/17/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. -
4/17/2018Benson/KMS0 - 0
4/24/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0 T
4/24/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. -
5/8/2018Holdingford -
5/8/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. -

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jennifer Johnsrud
jjohnsru@isd2149.org
320-239-4800
Assistant Coach:
Jeremy Christianson
Riley Gustafson

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    May 23 SS 2019
    May 30,/2019
    SS 21 Morris
    SS 22 Pillager
    SS 23 Sebeka
    Fergus Falls High School

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson/KMS 0-0-0
    BOLD / BLH 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-0-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0-0-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499