Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mt. Lake Area        (10-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mountain Lake High School, Mt. Lake Christian High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Taylor Naas G 11
11 Margo Stoesz F 10
12 Destiny Sybounheuan G 10
13 Naly Sayavong G 10
14 Jewel Soutthivong F 12
15 Anahi Flores G 10
20 Summer Janzen F 10
21 Sophie Carrison G 10
22 Jordan Boldt F 12
23 Marta Stoesz G 12
24 Jenneel Rodney C 12
30 Rylie Tollefson C 11
31 Anna Kirk C 10
35 Emilee Xayanourom F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Alden-Conger 61 - 59 W
(OT)
12/1/2017Adrian 48 - 38 W
12/5/2017Murray County Central 36 - 54 L
12/8/2017Red Rock Central 41 - 51 L
12/12/2017Nicollet/Mankato Loyola48 - 56 L
12/14/2017Heron Lake-Okabena74 - 52 W
12/19/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran42 - 57 L
12/28/2017Legacy Christian Academy56 - 31 W
1/4/2018Fulda 64 - 40 W
1/5/2018Madelia 65 - 38 W
1/9/2018Ellsworth 49 - 29 W
1/12/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 65 - 37 W
1/25/2018Murray County Central 53 - 55 L
1/26/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian32 - 70 L
1/30/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 42 - 60 L
2/2/2018Heron Lake-Okabena49 - 35 W
2/5/2018Saint James Area44 - 54 L
2/13/2018Red Rock Central 38 - 41 L
(OT)
2/16/2018Fulda 0 - 0
2/19/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 42 - 33 W
3/2/2018St. Clair 44 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wayne Klassen
wlk65@frontiernet.net
507-360-7547
Assistant Coach:
Amber Hughes
Ryan Jans
Student Manager:
Kylie Klassen
Megan McCue

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 22, 2018
    February 27 2018
    March 2, 2018

    March 6, Sub Finals
    March 9, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 16-0-0
    Red Rock Central 12-4-0
    Adrian 11-8-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 9-3-0
    Murray County Central 9-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Ellsworth 5-10-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3-12-0
    Fulda 2-14-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499