Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Nevis High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Zach Henry WR 12
3 Michael Landquist TE 11
4 Luke DeWulf WR 10
5 Jack DeWulf QB 12
6 Logan Funk WR 10
7 Dillon McGee TE 12
8 Kyle Schmidt RB 12
9 Dan Mistic WR 10
10 Derek Lindow QB 9
12 Reese Kline RB 9
15 Chance Braton OL 10
18 Adam Thompson WR 12
20 Tucker Roehl RB 12
21 Cooper Henry TE 10
24 Kolby Hamblin OL 10
29 Keanu Yabandith TE 11
31 Noah Veit OL 12
45 Sam Hitchcock OL 12
48 Darin Keezer OL 10
55 Brodey Johnson OL 9
56 Jack Landquist C 12
80 Devin Arola-Johnson WR 9
81 Ben Soldwisch OL 11
84 Thomas Wormley TE 12
88 Dan Aman TE 9
90 Liam Andress C 10
99 Brendan Henderson OL 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Kittson County Central14 - 0 W
9/8/2017Win-E-Mac 46 - 12 W
9/15/2017Waubun 44 - 12 W
9/22/2017Northern Freeze42 - 16 W
9/29/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 40 - 14 W
10/6/2017Norman county east/ ullinHiterdahl14 - 20 L
10/12/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke26 - 6 W
10/18/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 42 - 20 W
10/28/2017Waubun 6 - 0 W
11/2/2017Norman county east/ ullinHiterdahl20 - 18 W
11/10/2017North Woods 42 - 14 W
(Final)
11/17/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 44 - 16 W
11/24/2017Spring Grove 0 - 32 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Klimek
sklimek@nevis308.org
218-652-3500 ext 119
Assistant Coach:
Matt Schmidt
Mike DeWulf
Tom Ahrendt, Chris haar, Matt Lindow
Student Manager:
Kaylee Halik, Shep Davis
Shep Davis, Randi N.ielson, Angelica. Pollick Shimer , Ethan Klimek

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 69MAN Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 3:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - West North 1 Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 5-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 4-3-0
    Nevis 2-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 2-0-0
    Kittson County Central 2-2-0
    Waubun 1-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 1-2-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 1-3-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1-3-0
    Northern Freeze 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499