Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Prague High School        (10-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 McKenna Vacek - C DS 11
2 Sophia Andersen - C OH 11
3 Dani Friedges OH 11
4 Kate Seymour OH 11
5 Amanda Giesen MH 11
6 Hannah Jensen DS 10
7 Lexi Isaacson DS 12
8 Tori Moe RH 10
9 Chessa Devine MH 10
11 Chloe Davis - C S 12
12 Olivia Schmitz MH 11
15 Mackenzie Vycital RH 10
17 Haley Friedrich S 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-21,13-25 24-26 17-25 W
8/24/2018Faribault 25-12, 25-8, 25-15 W
8/28/2018Northfield H.S.21-25, 23-25, 15-25 L
8/30/2018Jordan 25-15, 21-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12 W
9/4/2018Shakopee 24-26, 20-25, 25-10, 20-25 W
9/7/2018Jamestown, ND25-15, 25-23 W
9/7/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-20, 25-21 L
9/8/2018Bloomington Jefferson 20-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-20,19-25,15-13 L
9/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-22, 5-25, 15-8 W
9/11/2018Mankato East 25-12, 25-17,25-16 W
9/13/2018Mankato West 25-17, 7-25, 25-20, 25-21 W
9/17/2018Belle Plaine H.S.20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 26-24 W
9/20/2018Hutchinson 9-25, 19-25, 8-25 W
9/27/2018Delano
10/2/2018Bloomington Jefferson
10/4/2018Orono
10/6/2018Hopkins Tournament
10/9/2018Waconia
10/12/2018Eastview Tournament
10/13/2018Eastview Tournament
10/16/2018Holy Family Catholic

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Angie Andersen
trojanvolleyball@hotmail.com
952-454-6730
Assistant Coach:
Devin Lehman
Franz Boelter
Tracy Skaja
Student Manager:
Ashlyn Osborn
Emma Norstedt

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2018
    Oct 26, 2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018



    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 2-0-0
    New Prague 1-0-0
    Waconia 1-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-0-0
    Rockford 1-1-0
    Hutchinson 1-1-0
    Litchfield 1-1-0
    Mound Westonka 1-1-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Delano 0-1-0
    Orono 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499