Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New York Mills High School        (2-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Carter Haman CB 12
7 John Sobieski RB 11
9 Noah Noffsinger RB 9
12 Dylan Fischer QB 12
14 Logan Small QB 11
16 Maverick Briard OL 9
20 Derrik Wegscheid RB 11
21 Jonah Johnson RB 9
22 Daunte Leiran RB 10
23 Trey Gilster WR 10
24 Matt Frost RB 12
25 Jace Rudolph WR 10
26 Ethan Ruther RB 9
27 Dane Niemi HB 9
28 Jacob Guck QB 9
30 Brennan Malone WR 11
31 Gabe Geiser RB 11
50 John Ronning OL 10
51 Hunter Zerr OL 11
52 Alex Sandoval OL 11
54 Caleb Dresser OL 10
56 Blake Roberts C 12
58 Bryson Skoog OL 9
59 Braeden Peterson OL 9
63 Dylan Christenson OL 11
64 Cody Barthel OL 9
65 Elliot Mann OT 11
66 Presten Newborg OL 11
68 Hunter Fitzgerald OL 9
71 Parker Lubitz OL 11
72 Jack Peeters OL 9
73 Cody Ahart OL 10
74 Sawyer Wedde OL 9
75 Ian Perala OL 11
76 Braxton Seawert OL 9
78 Nolan Cassidy C 10
80 Isaiah Laudenbach TE 10
82 Edan Cassidy WR 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.10 - 14 L
9/7/2018Upsala/Swanville13 - 22 L
9/14/2018Browerville-Eagle Valley10 - 6 W
9/20/2018Royalton 7 - 12 L
9/28/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 22 L
10/5/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.14 - 9 W
10/12/2018Parkers Prairie 22 - 46 L
10/17/2018Kimball Area 32 - 53 L
10/23/2018Pelican Rapids6 - 35 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Radniecki
mradniecki@nymills.k12.mn.us
218-385-2553 EXT 416
Assistant Coach:
Dustin Geiser
Eric Niemi
JJ Weller

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    10-23-2018 1/4 finals
    10-27-2018 Semi finals
    11-2-2018 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 6-1-0
    Kimball Area 4-3-0
    Royalton 3-1-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 3-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 3-2-0
    New York Mills 1-2-0
    Parkers Prairie 1-2-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499