Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Perham/New York Mills        (11-5-4)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: New York Mills High School, Perham High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Beachy, Avery 9
0 Birkeland, Elle 12
0 Bowers, Emma 10
0 Edvall, Sierra 11
0 George, Dannika 10
0 Groff, Malia 10
0 Gudmundson, Jane 8
0 Hespe, Ella 8
0 Hunt, Rylee 9
0 Johnson, Julia 9
0 Lenius, Jade 10
0 Lindberg, LaVonne 7
0 Loerzel, Britney 8
0 McNair, Olivia 10
0 Melvin, Makayla 12
0 Minten, Grace 10
0 Moris, Kendra 9
0 Pearson, Molly 7
0 Radniecki, Kiera 9
0 Schwantz, Brianna 12
0 Swyter, Michelle 11
0 Trites, Maggie 9
0 Vorderbruggen, Mirta 10
0 Winkels, Johanna 10
Schedule
8/18/2017Sauk Centre 5 - 2 W
8/18/2017Foley 1 - 6 L
8/19/2017Pequot Lakes 4 - 3 W
8/19/2017Osakis 1 - 6 L
8/23/2017Staples Invite0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
8/26/2017Crookston Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
8/31/2017East Grand Forks 3 - 4 L
8/31/2017Roseau 2 - 5 L
9/5/2017Parkers Prairie 7 - 0 W
9/7/2017Crosby-Ironton 7 - 0 W
9/9/2017Moose Invite/ Brainerd0 - 0  
(6th Place)
9/12/2017Park Rapids Area 5 - 2 W
9/14/2017Moorhead 5 - 2 W
9/16/2017Mid-State Conference Tourn0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
9/21/2017Detroit Lakes 6 - 1 W
9/25/2017Fergus Falls 5 - 2 W
9/28/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 6 - 1 W
10/2/2017Staples Motley6 - 1 W
10/5/2017Roseau 3 - 4 L
10/5/2017East Grand Forks 7 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jameson Miller
jmiller@perham.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Dave Cresap
Emily Lindberg

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/5/18
    Thurs., Oct. 11, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 12, 2018
    Sat., Oct. 13, 2018



    Team - Courts Plus - Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Cts Pls-Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Courts Plus - Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Crosby-Ironton 0-0-0
    Staples Motley 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Pequot Lakes 0-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-0-0
    Perham/New York Mills 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499