Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New York Mills High School        (25-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Harley Wurst OH 12
4 Annika Frost S 12
5 Alexa Leiran RH 12
6 Daisy Wurst OH 10
8 Brittany Johnson DS 11
9 Karli Kawlewski OH 11
10 Tiffany Thompson MH 11
11 Cydnie Polman MH 10
12 Moriah Geiser MH 9
13 Madalyn Erp MH 12
14 Aliya Gerber S 9
16 Brenna Thompson OH 11
19 Kenna Salo LI 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Frazee 25-14, 25-15, 25-18 W
9/4/2018West Central Area School30-32, 25-11, 25-14, 25-13 W
9/6/2018Sebeka 25-16, 25-16, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Brandon-Evansville 21-25, 27-29 L
9/8/2018Verndale 25-15, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Browerville 25-16, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.21-25, 19-25 W
9/11/2018Lake Park-Audubon25-16, 25-18, 25-11 W
9/13/2018Pillager 25-11, 25-19, 25-14 W
9/17/2018Battle Lake 25-21, 25-18, 25-16 W
9/22/2018Browerville25-17, 25-20 W
9/22/2018Parkers Prairie25-21, 25-9 W
9/22/2018Northern Freeze18-25,16-25 W
9/22/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.18-25, 22-25 W
9/22/2018Parkers Prairie25-21, 27-25 W
9/25/2018Menahga 25-17, 25-20, 25-23 W
9/27/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 25-21,25-15, 25-10 W
10/1/2018Staples-Motley 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 W
10/2/2018Pelican Rapids 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 W
10/4/2018Henning 25-17, 19-25, 25-22, 25-10 W
10/8/2018Park Christian 25-21, 25-16, 25-20 W
10/11/2018Bertha-Hewitt 14-25, 25-17,25-9, 25-15 W
10/16/2018Verndale 25-18, 25-19, 25-22 W
10/18/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.18-25, 19-25 L
10/18/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross25-21, 25-15 W
10/18/2018Verndale 19-25, 25-19, 15-10 W
10/18/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross25-20, 25-12 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tammy Olson
tolson@nymills.k12.mn.us
218-385-2553 X117
Assistant Coach:
Josie Smith
Kelsey Fahlen
Tim Fresonke
Student Manager:
Sierra Gerber
Sophie Erckenbrack, Jenna Borchert

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    New York Mills 7-0-0
    Verndale 5-2-0
    Henning 3-2-0
    Menahga 3-3-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 2-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt 2-3-0
    Sebeka 1-6-0
    Pillager 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499